Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Shows moderate signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, Va., 1985
Seller: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. O'Kelley, Mattie Lou (illustrator). 1st Edition. Boards (HB) in near fine condition. Dust jacket in near fine condition. O'Kelley is one of America's most popular & best known folk artists. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center. Includes bibliographical references. 45pp. 24 full page stunning color plates.
Language: English
Published by American Nurses Association, 2013
ISBN 10: 1558104941 ISBN 13: 9781558104945
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center and University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 157806029X ISBN 13: 9781578060290
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 162 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center:, 1992
ISBN 10: 0879351748 ISBN 13: 9780879351748
Seller: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine-. 161 pages, illustrated in color. "Ellin and Baron Gordon's collecting is heavily marked by their love of shapes, forms, and color." FINE- SOFTCOVER. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Published by Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center and Colonial Williamsburg Foundation and University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 157806029X ISBN 13: 9781578060290
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stain on the edge of the initial page, no other markings. Published in conjunction with an exhibition.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 157806029X ISBN 13: 9781578060290
Seller: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: University Press of Mississippi, 1997. FINE softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. Bookstore stamps on half-title, otherwise as new. First Softcover Edition, First Printing.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation / University of Mississippi, Williamsburg, VA, 1997
ISBN 10: 157806029X ISBN 13: 9781578060290
Paperback. Condition: VG- (light tanning to wraps). Glossy white and color-illustrated wraps with red and black lettering. xiii, 161 pp. Color illustrations. "The catalog essays serve as three separate viewpoints on the Gordon collection. We thought this arrangement would be useful to reader who wish to understand the materail through the reactions and ideas first of the collectors; second of a museum curator, Barbara Luck, who has spent more than twenty-five years studying the full range of material often called folk art; and third of a freelance writer, Tom Patterson, whose thoughtul probing brings fresh insight into the environments and experiences that incluenced certain artists' lives and thus their art. Taken together, these essays function not only as personal statements by their authors but also as guides in analyzing the material and its makers, as alternate waus of gaining an appreciate understanding of the forces that shaped this richly imaginative and often provocative art." - quoted from introduction.
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Williams Foundation, 1985
ISBN 10: 087935108X ISBN 13: 9780879351083
Seller: Buchkanzlei, Bremen, Germany
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 56 pp. Cover slightly creased and browned, well preserved inside 708 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Williamsburg, Virginia, 1985
ISBN 10: 087935108X ISBN 13: 9780879351083
Seller: Tennyson Williams Books and Fine Art, Williamsburg, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Eddie Arning (illustrator). First Edition. 56 pages. Catalog for a 1985 exhibition organized by The Abby Aldrich Rockefeller Folk Art Center in Williamsburg. The exhibition highlighted the work of Texas folk artist Eddie Arning (1898-1993). Profusely illustrated in both color and black and white. The catalog is in near fine condition: clean, bright, and tight, with Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, Virginia, 1997
ISBN 10: 157806029X ISBN 13: 9781578060290
Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. v-xiv, 161pp, colour illustrations throughout. Slight shelfwear. White pictorial cover with slight crease to the bottom right hand corner. Title in red on white spine. Cover slightly grubby. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1997
ISBN 10: 0879351748 ISBN 13: 9780879351748
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Williamsburg Foundation, 1995
ISBN 10: 087935156X ISBN 13: 9780879351564
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 1997
ISBN 10: 157806029X ISBN 13: 9781578060290
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.