Lucien Lorelle (152 results)

Published by The Focal Press 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.88
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1958. 4th Edition. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations and colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Over…all a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Foxing overall.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1977. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1977. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by The Focal Press 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.31
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1961. Sixth Edition. 211 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Colour photographic plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to otherwise clear pages, plates, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have minor corner bump…ing and edgewear with mild tanning and scuffing overall. Spine has light tanning with soft crushing to ends. Unclipped dust jacket with moderate rubbing, chipping and tearing to edges; some mild tape repairing visible. Some minor tanning, creasing and scuffing overall.
Published by PUBLICATIONS PHOTO-CINEMA, PARIS 1967
- Softcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.26
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: TRES BON. 176 PAGES - COUV. ILLUSTREE EN BON ETAT - INT. IMPECCABLE NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC ET COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 14X18,5 - 255 GR. -.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.52
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Esta obra clásica de Lucien Lorelle es una guía esencial para los entusiastas de la fotografía analógica. Publicada originalmente en la década de los 70 por la editorial Paul Montel, el libro ofrece una visión detallada de las técnicas fotográficas, ilustrada con numerosas fotografías tanto en blanco y ne…gro como en color.El manual cubre desde los conceptos básicos hasta consejos prácticos para mejorar la composición y el manejo de la luz, convirtiéndose en una pieza de colección para aquellos interesados en la historia de la técnica fotográfica y el arte de capturar imágenes. EAN: 9782707500328 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Le guide du photographe amateur Autor: Lucien Lorelle Editorial: P. Montel Idioma: fr Páginas: 192 Formato: tapa blanda.

Published by Paris - 1951 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerPublications Paul Montel, Photo-cinéma, Paris - 1951, 16x21 cm, broché, 126 pages Bon état, couverture légèrement défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du… poids de votre article.
Published by Publications Phto-Cinéma, Paris 1977
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.58
£ 19.86 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. GLN-842.

Published by Paris - 1962 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Publications Paul Montel, Photo-cinéma, Paris - 1962, in-4, relié avec jaquette, 142 pages Bon état du livre, jaquette légèrement abîmée - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en… fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paul Montel 1964
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.22
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie intérieur propre. in8. 1964. Broché. Fair.
Language: German
Published by Verlag der Europäischen Bücherei H. M. Hieronimi, Bonn 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.34
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Leinenband - Schutzumschlag gering berieben.
Published by Bonn:, Hieronimi, 1966
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. 6. Aufl., 127 S., 8°, Ln. mit SU, mit einem farb. und ansonsten s/w Aktfotos. Vereinzelt fingerfleckig. Band.
Language: English
Published by Galerie Bouqueret+Lebon, Paris 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.54
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paris: Galerie Bouqueret+Lebon, 1992. 20 pages; 11 b&w photos: photocollage, photomontage, photogramme, photomontage negatif, surimpression; all are based on the nude. Clean within; ink note w/phone number on the back panel; light vertical crease to the entirety. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Ve…ry Good. Square 8vo. Exhibition Catalogue.
Published by Publications Photo - Cinéma Paul Montel, Paris 1957
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.00
£ 19.86 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. 166 pages en format -12 - nombreuses photographies en couleurs.
Published by Editions Paul Montel. 1970. 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 16.40 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
191photos,tableaux, schémas et dessins. Broché. 191 pages.

Language: Italian
Published by Europaischen bucherei - Bonn 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Libri et Alia, Udine, UD, ItalyLibri et Alia
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.01
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Copertina rigida. Condition: Molto buono. Volume fotografico in lingua tedesca, con 152 nudi e 25 disegni del noto fotografo francese Lucien Lorelle. Cartonato con sovraccoperta illustrata e cofanetto. Buone condizioni.
Published by Paul Montel, Paris, 1960 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.98
£ 4.86 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Near Fine stuff card covers in a Very Good jacket. 1st Printing. Thin tall 8vo.
Published by Bonn, Verlag der Europäischen Bücherei H.M. Hieronimi 1962. 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Markus Wolter, Emmendingen bei Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Markus Wolter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 16.39 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 x 20 cm. 128 S. OLn. u. OU. u. bedruckte Bauchbinde. Zweite Auflage. Gutes Exemplar.

Language: French
Published by Publications photo & cinéma paul Montel, Paris 1970
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.45
£ 32.55 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Satisfaisant. 192 pages, nombreuses illustrations, annotations manuscrites sur les plats intérieurs de couverture.
Published by Photo cinema Paul Montel 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La cabane aux bouquins, Hanvec, , FranceLibrairie La cabane aux bouquins
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.23
£ 18.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Affranchissement philatelique la plupart du temps,envoi soigné.
Published by Publications Photo Cinéma Paris 1957 1957
- Softcover
Seller: MIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES, PAMPLONA, NA, SpainMIQUELEIZ ANTIGUEDADES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 25.90 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 166 págs. 19x14 . Exhaustivo trabajo que aporta toda la información necesaria relativa a sensibilidades, tipos de película, iluminación, etc. Con 170 dessins, photos et schémas.
Published by P. Montel (Photo-Cinéma), Paris, 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.34
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
fester Einband. 141 S. (+ 8 S. Anzeigen; 26 cm) OPp. (ohne den Schutzumschlag). 1. Aufl. Guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Französisch.

Published by Paul montel 1955
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.45
£ 12.09 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat. in8. 1955. broché. 165 pages. Very Good.
Published by Paul Montel, 02-01-1951 1951
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.78
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Un volume In-12, br., nombreuses illustrations. 138 p. TRÈS BON ETAT.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40155804: 1981. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 246 pages. Illustré de nombreuses photos en couleur et en noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. Dos du 1er plat taché. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.07
£ 36.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30019425: 1977. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 190 pages illustrées de 191 photographies, tableaux et schémas en noir et blanc hors et dans le texte ; de 31 photographies en couleur hors texte. Tampon de bibliothèque. Couverture refaite avec…du papier autocollant jaune. . . . Classification Dewey : 770-Photographie.
Published by PAUL MONTEL 1960
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.34
£ 20.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. Edition nouvelle illustre par l'auteur - 123 PHOTOGRAPHIES ET DESSINS - 3 HORS TEXTE couleur.

Language: French
Published by Paul Montel, Paris 1965
- Softcover
Seller: ShepherdsBook, Granges-près-Marnand, SwitzerlandShepherdsBook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 33.72
£ 18.13 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon.

Language: French
Published by Publications photo & cinéma paul Montel, Paris 1960
- Softcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.56
£ 32.55 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture Souple Muette. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 80 pages, avec 123 photographies et dessins et trois hors-texte couleur.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Omega, Barcelona 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Llera Pacios, Segovia, SG, SpainLibrería Llera Pacios
Contact seller5-star sellerMedia tela/Cartoné. Condition: Cubiertas deslucidas. Portada, 194 p., 1 h. - Ilustraciones y fotografías en blanco y negro intercaladas en el texto. - Contenido seleccionado: Técnica de la toma de vistas. - Exteriores. - La luz artificial. - Etc.

Published by Europaischen Bucherei H. M. Hieronimi 1964
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.38
£ 24.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. tedesco Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente ingiallita e leggermente macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.