Lucid Lex (28 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.17
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.98
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 3.84
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.49
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.38
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.39
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.04
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover te…ars discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.40
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business.
Published by Spruce
- Hardcover
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

- Hardcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.83
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1846013747 New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Orban & Streu GbR, Frankfurt am Main, , GermanyAntiquariat Orban & Streu GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.56
£ 32.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
quer.8°, 96 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen (Text: Englisch), farbig illustr. original Pappband (Hardcover), Barcode mit bunten Aufklebern unkenntlich gemacht, sonst schönes, sauberes Exemplar (Kobu3) Abholung im Ladengeschäft in Frankfurt am Main (Nordend ggü. Musterschule) möglich. Das spart die Portokosten. Pickup at the store in Fran…kfurt am Main (Nordend, close to Musterschule) is possible. It saves the shipping costs.

- Hardcover
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, , United KingdomLondon Bridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.97
£ 45.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 55.37
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.