Published by Editions Continental, Paris, 1943
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
First Edition
Non relié. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Partition de "J'ai deux mots dans mon coeur", fox-mélodie créée par Tino Rossi extraite du film "Mon Amour est près de toi" de Richard Pottier, catalogue de l'éditeur au dos. 4 p. Partition de musique.
Published by Société d'Editions Musicales Paris-Monde, Paris, 1943
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, France
First Edition
Non relié. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Partition de "Fiesta Gaucho (Fête Gaucho)", chanson créée par Jacques Hélian, paroles de Maurice Vandair, musique de Roger Lucchesi. Quatre pages, partition et paroles complètes, catalogue de l'éditeur au dos du document. 4 p. Partition de musique.
Language: French
Published by Editions Salabert, Paris, 1941
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, Belgium
Sheet Music
Couverture illustrée. Condition: Assez bon. Ref : EAS 13692 bis - Signature sur 2 ème page - Présence de papier autocollant.
Published by Paris : Max Eschig, 1944
Seller: Librairie Diona, Lattes, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. In-8° broché, 2 pages.
Published by SOCIETE D EDITIONS MUSICALES PARIS MONDE NON DATE
Sheet Music
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50037114: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 4 pages. Partition pour chant seul + paroles.Déchirure importante sur le premier plat altérant légèrement la lecture de la partition. Photo en bleu et blanc sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50041378: 1949. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 2 pages de partitions. Premier et second plat detaché. Photo de Luis Mariano. Tampon de Fourment. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50041293: Non daté. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 2 pages de partitions. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50041330: 1950. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 2 pages de partitions. Photo de Henri SALVADOR. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50037669: 1943. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 4 pages. Partition pour chant seul + paroles. Déchirures sur les plats n'altérant pas la lecture de la partition. Photo en sépia de Tino ROSSI sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Language: German
Published by New York : Remick, 1956
Seller: Paul van Kuik Antiquarian Music, Kranenburg, Germany
Sheet Music
4°. Fleckig. 3 S. Piano solo. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50065642: Non daté. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. 2 pages de partitions en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50045109: 1950. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 3 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleur monochrome par R. Erny, avec une photographies de Lily Fayol + Les soeurs Etienne + Le trio Do-Ré-Mi + Lisette Jambel. Marque d'agraffes rouillées au dos. Paroles de Annie Rouvre. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO50037183: 1945. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 4 pages. Partition pour chant seul + paroles. Photo en bleu et blanc de Luis MARIANO sur le premier plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Language: English
Published by Gray Barker, Clarksburg, WV, 1955
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Good Plus. D.C. Lucchesi (illustrator). First Edition. Clarksburg, WV: Gray Barker, 1955. First Edition of the January, 1955 issue, Vol 3, No 1; the fifth issue ever published. Cover illustration by D.C. Lucchesi. From the collection of UFOlogist Max Miller. Octavo, illustrated green and white stapled wraps, 46 pp. Soiling to both covers, as well as most internal pages, not affecting readability; rust at staples, which have pulled through, leaving covers loose around textblock. Just good plus. A very rare early issue of Gray Barker's Saucerian publication, originally a monthly, then quarterly publication which was edited, in part written, and published by Barker. Campy, spooky and often thought provoking by a master of the subject. 46 pages of reports, rumors, drawings, photos and humor. This issue is particularly packed (see contents scan), and features 5 of the 46 pages devoted to James W. Moseley's "Who's Lying? The Wright Field Story". Kitschy interior art by Lucchesi. The periodical is a vintage Ufology icon. From the collection of Max Miller, founder of Flying Saucers International, and editor of its publication, Saucers. L103.
Language: English
Published by Gray Barker, Clarksburg, WV, 1955
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good Plus. D.C. Lucchesi (illustrator). First Edition. Clarksburg, WV: Gray Barker, 1954. First Edition of the September, 1954 issue, Vol 2, No 2; the sixth issue ever published. Illustrations by D.C. Lucchesi, Orville Mosher, others. Octavo, illustrated blue and white stapled wraps, 62 pp. Small-scale rouoghening at spine-bottom, very light peripheral wear, Very Good plus or better. Previous owner's stamp at cover right. Nice copy. A rare early issue of Gray Barker's Saucerian publication, originally a monthly, then quarterly publication which was edited, in part written, and published by Barker. Here, expanded to 62 pages from earlier issues generally in the forty-page range. Campy, spooky and often thought provoking by a master of the subject. 40 pages of stories, reports, rumors, drawings, photos and humor - see scan of contents. The periodical is a vintage Ufology icon. L100.
Language: English
Published by Gray Barker, Clarksburg, WV, 1954
Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Wrappers. Condition: Very Good Plus. D.C. Lucchesi (illustrator). First Edition. Clarksburg, WV: Gray Barker, 1954. First Edition of the September, 1954 issue, Vol 2, No 2; the fourth issue ever published. Cover illustration by D.C. Lucchesi. From the collection of UFOlogist Max Miller. Octavo, illustrated blue and white stapled wraps, 40 pp. Moderate discoloration to the right side of front cover and top edge of rear cover, else essentially flawless. Very Good Plus. A rare early issue of Gray Barker's Saucerian publication, originally a monthly, then quarterly publication which was edited, in part written, and published by Barker. Campy, spooky and often thought provoking by a master of the subject. 40 pages of stories, reports, rumors, drawings, photos and humor. The periodical is a vintage Ufology icon. From the collection of Max Miller, founder of Flying Saucers International, and editor of its publication, Saucers. L103.
Published by Published by Les Nouvelles Éditions Meridian, 5 Rue Lincoln, Paris . 1950., 1950
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Sheet Music
Condition: Very Good. Vintage sheet music in blue and cream printed paper covers. 10¾'' x 7''. Contains 28 pages (piano part concertina) folding sheet music including the covers. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Published by Published by Les Nouvelles Éditions Meridian, 5 Rue Lincoln, Paris . 1950., 1950
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Sheet Music
Condition: Very Good. Vintage sheet music in blue and cream printed paper covers. 10¾'' x 7''. Contains 18 pages folding sheet music including the covers. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Published by Published by Les Nouvelles Éditions Meridian, 5 Rue Lincoln, Paris . 1950., 1950
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Sheet Music
Condition: Very Good. Vintage sheet music in purple and cream printed paper covers. 10¾'' x 7''. Contains 32 pages (piano part concertina) folding sheet music including the covers. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Published by Published by Les Nouvelles Éditions Meridian, 5 Rue Lincoln, Paris . 1950., 1950
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
Sheet Music
Condition: Very Good. Vintage sheet music in blue and cream printed paper covers. 10¾'' x 7''. Contains 32 pages (piano part concertina) folding sheet music including the covers. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. SHEET MUSIC.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50040099: 1942. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 4 pages. chants et partitions. illustration sur le premier plat de couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by SOCIETE D'EDITION MUSICALE INTERNATIONALES, 1949
Sheet Music
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50034902: 1949. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. 3 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré des photographies noir et blanc Les Soeurs Etienne, Lily Fayol, le tio de do re mi, et Lisette Jambel. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50034614: 1941. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré d'une photographie de Tino Rossi. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by MASSPACHER, 1947
Sheet Music
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50034342: 1947. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré des photographies de Roger Lucchesi et Lily Fayol. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Published by EDITIONS CONTINENTAL, 1943
Sheet Music
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50034291: 1943. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, 1er plat abîmé, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré de la photographie de Tino Rossi. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50034281: 1945. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 2 pages de partitions, premier plat illustré des photographies de Lilly Fayol et Roger Lucchesi. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50028973: 1950. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Illustrations roses et blanches en couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50016596: 1941. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. Photo brune et blanche de Tino Rossi en couverture. Petites déchirures. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50011398: 1947. In-4. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Livré sans Couverture, Dos satisfaisant, Déchirures. Non paginé. 3 pages environ. 1ère page muette. Bouts de papier adhésif. Ecriture à l'encre sur la 1ère page. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50000539: 1945. In-8. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 4 pages dont 2 de partition avec textes. Photographie de Tino ROSSI et gravure parWÜRTH en première page. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.