Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0091735785 ISBN 13: 9780091735784
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The Cocker Spaniel (Popular Dog Series) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co Ltd, 1984
ISBN 10: 0091530210 ISBN 13: 9780091530211
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co Ltd 08/09/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0091735785 ISBN 13: 9780091735784
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co Ltd, 1988
ISBN 10: 0091735785 ISBN 13: 9780091735784
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. 6th edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0091380103 ISBN 13: 9780091380106
Seller: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. 164pp. HARDCOVER Clean copy internally. No inscriptions. In protected VG d/w. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Published by Paramount 2004-03-02 00:00:00, 2004
ISBN 13: 0097360563948
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good. No scratches on the disc and it is not loose within the case.
Published by Paramount 2004-03-02 00:00:00, 2004
ISBN 13: 0097360563948
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condition: Used - Good.
Published by George Routledge & Sons, Ltd., 1926
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Stamp on title page and inside of front cover and pocket glued inside back cover, otherwise clean. English translation edition.
Language: English
Published by Popular dogs publishing Co. LTD, 1956
ISBN 10: 0091530210 ISBN 13: 9780091530211
Seller: crealivres, La fontennelle, France
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide sans jaquette couverture défraîchie annotations sur la garde. in8. 1956. Cartonné. Fair.
Published by Popular Dogs Publications, Uk, 1953
Seller: Anne Godfrey, Pwllheli, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Reasonable. No Jacket. First Edition. Through want of a dust jacket this book's lincoln-green cloth covers have picked up scattering of small stains,mostly on the back, and the spine has faded to blue on the lower third of its length. The corners are bumped and there is some wear at the top of the spine. The binding remains good. The pages are yellowing. The first few pages through to the contents page are foxed. There is sporadic foxing through the book.
Condition: New.
Published by George Routledge and Sons Ltd, 1930
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards with light fading on the spine. Content is clean with even toning. No DJ.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: Used: Very Good. VERY GOOD CLEAN COPY . .SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co. London. 1964, 1964
Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1964). (1953) 1964 4th edition, revised. 8vo (139 x 216mm). Pp160. B/w frontispiece, photographs, line drawing, charts. Green boards, spine tiled in gilt. Some browning and foxing. Good-plus in chipped, price-clipped dust-wrapper. Part of the Popular Dogs series. Covers history, breeding, feeding, exercise etc., with an appendix of British champions and show champions from 1948 to 1963. .
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs, London, 1979
ISBN 10: 0091380103 ISBN 13: 9780091380106
Seller: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Ninth Edition. 164 pp. With appendices, index and numerous b&w plates. A few odd marks on boards, light wear to spine ends and corners, a few very light marks on front endpapers; price-clipped pictorial dustjacket shows light edge and corner wear, light creasing at heel of spine, laminate lifting at upper rear corner, light surface wear to rear panel and parts of flaps, else an excellent copy. In the Popular Dogs' Breed Series.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Hardback. No dust jacket. Photograph available on request.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have light wear. edges of pages have light wear.
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs, London, 1959
Seller: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: V.g. Dust Jacket Condition: V G Chipped. Third Edition Revised. 158pp. Trifle foxed.
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co.Ltd, 1953
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1953. First Edition. 150 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 152347517X ISBN 13: 9781523475179
Seller: SVFOL Bookstore, Sierra Vista, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No creases or tears on spine and/or cover LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No missing or damaged pages LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No text or writing on the pages or in the margins LIKE NEW / VERY GOOD - No underlining or highlighting of text VERY GOOD - Cover has very minimal wear and tear with no obvious damage VERY GOOD - Zero to Limited corner dings and/or curled corners All items shipped Monday - Friday, fast shipping! Proceeds support the Sierra Vista Public Library.
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0091735785 ISBN 13: 9780091735784
Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Revised by Joyce Caddy. 12 b&w plates.
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983137898 ISBN 13: 9781983137891
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co, 1967
ISBN 10: 009038802X ISBN 13: 9780090388028
Cloth. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Reprint. Type: Book N.B. Darkening and light rubbing to edges and corners of D/J.
Published by Popular Dogs Publishing Co., London, 1974
Seller: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised edition. Black covers with red and gilt lettering to spine. Small neat (Crufts Feb. 14th 1976) under title on first title page otherwise book immaculate inside and out. dj has been repaired on back and front but is complete.