Lon Tinkle Editor (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (7)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Charles Scribner's Sons 1976

    0684146436 / 9780684146430

    • Softcover

    Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.gigabooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.65

    £ 4.67 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade Paperback -- FINE -- Clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. Photography throughout.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 1976

    0684134152 / 9780684134154

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.Inside the Covers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. First edition, first printing. Signed by Lon Tinkle on half title page. HC, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1976. DJ is price clipped and is in good plus condition. Book is in near fine condition.; The Scribner library; 11 X 8.70 X 0.80 inches; 158 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longmans, Green and Co. 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.48

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. VG+/VG+. Minimal wear. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind. Unclipped dust jacket is in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scribner 1976

    0684134152 / 9780684134154

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.29

    £ 4.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. HARDBACK BOOK AND DUST JACKET IN NEAR FINE CONDITION,GIFT INSCRIPTION ON FIRST BLANK PAGE.

  • Published by NY Charles Scribner nd.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, CA, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.98

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    vg/vg, prev gift inscript/edgewear, dj sm tear/price clip. Illustrated by glossy color. later edition. Binding is red cloth.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Longmans, Green and Co., New York/London/Toronto 1959

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.43

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition First Printing. Collection of pieces by Western writers & cowboys themselves, providing an intimate portrait of the unique way of life of the men who rode the range across the midwest & western US. In 307 pages with 4 pages of glossy illustrations, this

  • Language: English

    Published by Texian Pr 1965

    0872440028 / 9780872440029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 99.28

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.