Litton Industries (17 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Publication Arts Inc Pub Date: 2/1/1979 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 160 Reprint edition.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0442245726 Ships within 24 hours! Unread, new book! Very minor shelf wear. Pages are clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0442219652 Cover and corner scuffs.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.The Reading Well Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.61
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. 4to 11" - 13" tall; Color Photographs; Vol. 5; 160 pages; Pictorial hardcovers. There is rubbing to the spine turns and the edges. Rubbing to the turn corners. Spine is straight. Binding is tight. No ownership marks. Pages are clean, remain bright and colorful. No dust jacket issued….

- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.14
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardback book in good condition, but missing dust jacket if issued one. Light wear on the cover, and some smudges on some pages.
Published by Litton Industries
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Digital Computer Fundamentals (Prentice-Hall Series in Electronic Technology)
Litton Industries, Data Systems Division Technical Training Group
Published by Prentice-Hall 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: UsedGood. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number written on the front; fading and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to the corners; otherwise in good condition with clean text and tight binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 35.83
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. The Tesco Cookery Collection.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.87
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Published by Litton Systems, Inc., Woodland Hills, CA 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.39
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Previous owner's small return address sticker to upper right of the title page, formal title on title page reads "F-4E Inertial Navigation and Weapons Release Computer Systems" ; Illus. , fairly thick but smallish (7 1/4" by 5 1/2") handbook, six-ring binder with stiff vinyl covers, brightly illu…strated front cover. ; n.p. pages.

Published by New York: Litton Industries 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. 4to. Soft Cover. [ca. 60 pp.] B&W and Color Plates. Very Good, with Creasing, Abrasions. Provenance: From the Collection of Frederick Gale Ruffner, Jr.,The Founder of Gale Research, Detroit.