Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Inc., 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510794 ISBN 13: 9780742510791
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510794 ISBN 13: 9780742510791
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510794 ISBN 13: 9780742510791
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by PublicAffairs January 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 158648012X ISBN 13: 9781586480127
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. Scuffing. Several creased pages.
Language: English
Published by PublicAffairs, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 158648012X ISBN 13: 9781586480127
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good -. (2001), 513pp, maps, maps to eps, some shelfwear to cover, some edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2002
ISBN 10: 0349114692 ISBN 13: 9780349114699
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. FIRST EDITION BY ABACUS. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Mild edgewear. Pages clean, binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Public Affairs Press, New York, 2001
ISBN 10: 158648012X ISBN 13: 9781586480127
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 513 pp., Afterword by Orville Schell.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0316856932 ISBN 13: 9780316856935
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing USA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510794 ISBN 13: 9780742510791
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0742510794 ISBN 13: 9780742510791
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Bruce Davidson Books, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Second printing. As new in an as new dustjacket, perfect. Newspaper book review laid in. (box 81). Book.
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by PublicAffairs June 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 1586481223 ISBN 13: 9781586481223
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Binding is nice, pages are unmarked, some wear.; 9.2 X 6.2 X 1.3 inches; 580 pages.
Language: English
Published by Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Pr, 2008
ISBN 10: 0879697873 ISBN 13: 9780879697877
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Sealed in plastic.