Published by Galerie Iris Wazzau, Davos, Switzerland, 1998
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 50 works, all with diensions and color reproductions, with some fold-out; & with prices realized sheet tipped in. Covers lightly rubbed, with former gallery's stamp on edges. Monographs & Retrospectives; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Galerie Iris Wazzau, 1999
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
0 50 p. Includes illustrations. Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf, includes the price list.
Language: English
Published by United Artists Records, New York, 1959
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Good. A ggod, ex-library copy, with tape repair to the spine seam, and some library stamps/writing to the covers. One poem has a slight skip.
Published by Arthur Niggli Teufen, 1970
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. Das in Leinen gebundene Buch ist in sehr gutem Zustand. Leichte Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag. Enthält mehrere Farbabbildungen. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Galerie Iris Wazzau, Davos
Seller: Spafford Books (ABAC / ILAB), Regina, SK, Canada
1986. (Cloth, 8vo) Fine, no dust jacket. Text in German, np; colour photographs. Exhibition took place at the Galerie Iris Wazzau in Davos, Switzerland from February 15 - April 12, 1986.
Published by Editions Raymonde Cazenave, Paris, 1970
Seller: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. fr (illustrator). Carl Walter Liner (1914 - 1997) war ein Schweizer Maler und Zeichner. Er wurde bekannt mit Landschaftsbildern und Porträts. In der Kunstgeschichte gilt seine Hinwendung zum Tachismus, d.h. zur informellen Malerei, als bedeutendste Leistung, er pflegte bis zuletzt sowohl die naturalistisch-expressive Malerei wie auch die gestische Abstraktion. Ausstellungskatalog Carl Liner der Galerie Raymonde Cazenave, Paris 1970. 32 nn. S., 13 teils farbige Tafen, 1 s/w Foto. Pergamin Umschlag leicht vergilbt, sonst gutes, sauberes Exemplar. Sprache: fr Size: 4°.
Language: English
Published by Society for the Study of Amphibians and Reptiles, Ithaca, 2010
ISBN 10: 091698480X ISBN 13: 9780916984809
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A nice, solid copy. ; 6.5 X 2.75 X 9 inches; 1366 pages.
Language: English
Published by Society for the Study of Amphibi, 2010
ISBN 10: 091698480X ISBN 13: 9780916984809
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Galerie Wazzau, Davos, 2004
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 22 x 21,5 cm 79 S. Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband Außen hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Obere Außenecke des Buchs leicht bestoßen; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Farbtonänderung. German.
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Wie neu. Neu vom Verlag. Originalverschweißt. Sprache - Deutsch.Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 558.
Published by Arthur Niggli, Teufen, 1974
Seller: Homeless Books, Berlin, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Leichtere Gebrauchsspuren. Das in Leinen gebundene Buch ist in gutem Zustand. Der Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren und kleine Einrisse auf. Enthält mehrere Farbabbildungen. Sprache: Deutsch.
Language: German
Published by Sulgen ; Zürich : Niggli AG, 2000
ISBN 10: 372120400X ISBN 13: 9783721204001
Seller: Schuebula, Schneverdingen OT Wintermoor, Germany
Hardcover/Pappeinband. 118 Seiten; zahlr. Ill.; 33 cm x 24 cm. In einem wirklich guten Erhaltungszustand.Überwiegend bebildert, zumeist in Farbe.Bitte keine Kreditkartenzahlung oder Pay-Pal bei diesem Buch auch Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands, kein Versand ins Ausland! VR4/35/15 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1067.
Published by Galerie Lovers of Fine Art Gstaad, 2005
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 36 illustrations; in German and French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Galerie Iris Wazzau, Davos, 1994
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, Unpaginates, approx 100 pages, 50 colour plates. There is one ink stamp of an art gallery on the inside of the front cover, else is a Very Good copy.
1. Aufl. 160 S., mit vielen Abb. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 Folio Orig.-Leinen, Orig.-Schutzumschlag, schöner Zust.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Niggli / Museum Liner Appenzell, 2002
ISBN 10: 3721204328 ISBN 13: 9783721204322
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Text in German. Very good+ hardcover copy, NOT ex-library. Illustrations and text unmarked and clean, pages bright and crisp. Exterior looks almost like new. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square. An excellent copy! Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. Due to the size/weight of this book extra charges may apply for international shipping.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Wear and tear to the jacket. Foxing has occurred on the edges of the pages.
Published by Galerie Iris Wazzau
Seller: Antiquariat Smock, Freiburg, Germany
Condition: Gut. Formateinband: Paperback / kartonierte Ausgabe [10] S. + 59 Abb. (21 cm) 1. Aufl.; (Mit 59 farbigen Abbildungen); Außen etwas gealtert; sonst in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350 [Stichwörter: ].
Schöne Werkschau des aus St. Gallen stammenden Malers, der vor allem wegen seiner Gemälde über das Appenzell und seine Bewohner geschätzt wird. - Einige farbige Markierungen.
Schöne Werkschau des aus St. Gallen stammenden Malers, der vor allem wegen seiner Gemälde über das Appenzell und seine Bewohner geschätzt wird.
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Gut. 84 S. Schutzumschlag mit Randläsuren, Klebe der Bindung etwas spröde, so dass einige Blatt lose / angelöst sind. ISBN: 9783721200799 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 927.
Published by BuchsDruck und Verlag , Buchs 1985, 1985
Seller: Johann Peter Hebel Antiquariat, Lörrach, Germany
illustr. Orig. Leinen geb. 4° mit Orig.Umschl. (guter Zustand) 160 S. mit ca. 150 s/w und farbigen Zeichnungen und Gemälden Monographie Nachwort von Arthur Niggli.
Published by Davos: Galerie Iris Wazzau,, 1989
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - 50 Color Plates. Exhibition Catalog including Price-list. Original wrappers. As New!
Language: English
Published by Random House, 1934
Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Printing. Black cloth. No DJ.
Schöne Werkschau des aus St. Gallen stammenden Malers, der vor allem wegen seiner Gemälde über das Appenzell und seine Bewohner geschätzt wird.
Seller: Buchparadies Rahel-Medea Ruoss, Winterthur, ZH, Switzerland
gebundene Ausgabe, 84 S., Ill., 31 cm, Papier-Einband fehlt, Festeinband etwas bestossen, Buchrücken vergilbt, Schnitt gebräunt und leicht angeschmutzt, insgesamt gutes Ex. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Language: French
Published by Editions Garnier Nocera, Paris, 1994
ISBN 10: 2909779092 ISBN 13: 9782909779096
Seller: Antiquariat Johann Forster, Friedenweiler, BW, Germany
OLwd. mit OUmschl., Condition: in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Paris, Editions Garnier Nocera, 1994. 4°. 187 S. mit zahlreichen farbigen Reproduktionen. OLwd. mit OUmschl., in gutem Zustand. (s. Foto). Sprache: fre.
Language: German
Published by Buchsdruck, 1984
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. Condition: Sehr gut. 152 S. Von Liner im Vorsatz signiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1290.