Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Higher Education, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070287554 ISBN 13: 9780070287556
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th EDITION. 4th Edition, First Printing. Published by McGraw-Hill, 1988. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with shelf wear and previous owner name stamp to page ends and flyleaf, spotting to page ends. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1987
ISBN 10: 007028766X ISBN 13: 9780070287662
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988
ISBN 10: 007028766X ISBN 13: 9780070287662
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. fourth edition hardback book in very good to near fine condition.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) (edition 5th), 1994
ISBN 10: 0070288119 ISBN 13: 9780070288119
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 5th. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0070287554 ISBN 13: 9780070287556
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 3rd Edition. Gilt lettering on brown boards in a blue dust jacket. 8vo, 1478pp, with 973 illustrations. Dust jacket top spine end & corners chipped.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill School Education Group, 1976
ISBN 10: 0070287651 ISBN 13: 9780070287655
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 0070287651. Blue cloth hardcover, from closed company library. 507 pages, index, illustrated. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1988
ISBN 10: 007028766X ISBN 13: 9780070287662
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4th Edition. Hardback in very good + condition. 4th edition.
Published by New York : McGraw-Hill, c1988., 1988
ISBN 10: 007028766X ISBN 13: 9780070287662
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 007028766X. Hardback Textbook. Fourth edition. Tight sound copy in very good condition with highlighting in yellow marker to a couple pages of the text, some browning and dustsoiling to edges of interior pages, minor rubs to cover edges. No Signature.
Condition: Used: Very Good. 1987 hardcover no dust jacket as issued clean text page edges show ageing cover has some wear out of print title J-13.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 1988
ISBN 10: 0070539413 ISBN 13: 9780070539419
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 1988
ISBN 10: 0070539413 ISBN 13: 9780070539419
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, NY, USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 007028766X ISBN 13: 9780070287662
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Canada
hardcover. Condition: good. 4th edition. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding fairly tight, pages age toned. Former owner's name inside. Pictures available upon request.? nd.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 3.1.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Professional, 1988
ISBN 10: 0070539413 ISBN 13: 9780070539419
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: new.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 4th sub edition. 530 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.