Lin Nancy T (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Joint Publishing, Hongkong 1979

    962040002X / 9789620400025

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.monobooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.37

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition stated, January 1979. Text in English with section of original Chinese texts. Published by Joint Publishing, Hongkong. Softcover in stiff wraps with portrait of young Chou En-lai without DJ as issued. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, spine not clipped,

  • Published by Joint 1979(79) Hong Kong 1979

    9620400011 / 9789620400018

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.22

    £ 3.92 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Good plus or better, lightly bumped bottom spine hardbound Lightly edgeworn jacket Monday, August 25, 2003 3:52:04 PM.

  • Language: English

    Published by Joint, Hong Kong 1979

    962040002X / 9789620400025

    • Softcover

    Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Translation. English And Mandarin Chinese Edition; 51 pages; Very Good overall condition. No noteworthy defects. No markings.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed

  • Language: English

    Published by Joint Publications, Hong Kong 1979

    962040002X / 9789620400025

    • Softcover

    Seller: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.48

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: None as Issued. 2nd Edition. BRAND NEW COPY. Anthology of verse of Zhou Enlai (1898 - 1976), lesding member of the nascent Chinese Communist Party and the first Premier of the People's Republic of China until his death. 11 Selected poems, written as a young man, range in time fr

  • Published by Joint Publications 1980

    • Softcover

    Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.79

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. English and Chinese. Book has a slightly shaken spine, light rubbing and toning to covers, previous owner's name on front endpage, a small scuff to outer top corner of back cover, light bumps to edges and tips of corners, a light smudge on bottom textblock, faint toning to pages. otherwise in ver

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. Maps included. (World Politics, Communism, Socialism, Marxism, Boundaries, Sino-Indian) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd 2020

    1848223587 / 9781848223585

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.30

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd 2020

    1848223587 / 9781848223585

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 34.47

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Joint Publishing Co, Hong Kong, China 1980

    962040047X / 9789620400476

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.94

    £ 18.65 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. There is some slight wear to the cover. The edges of the book are a little foxed. 124 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (204-227mm).

  • Published by Joint Publications, Hong Kong 1979

    • Softcover

    Seller: arbour books, Ladysmith, BC, Canadaarbour books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.78

    £ 9.69 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tall Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Thus. Beautifully presented book with apicture of Chou En -Lai as a young man on the cover. the two flys are grey grained paper of the chineses style. The poems are presented and their context in history described.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd 2020

    1848223587 / 9781848223585

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.79

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Lund Humphries Publishers Ltd 2020

    1848223587 / 9781848223585

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 35.06

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Chinese

    Published by Huaxia Publishing House 2014

    7508077873 / 9787508077871

    • Softcover

    Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Chinaliu xing

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 61.40

    £ 13.43 shipping 
    Ships from China to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Pub Date :2014-01-01 Pages: 399 Language: Chinese Publisher: Dr. Stanley Greenspan authority renowned infant development in China Press. the world summed up his decades of research and clinical experience. for the first time proposed growth is critical for infants six development experience.