Limaye (557 results)

Language: English
Published by Sri Satguru Publications/Indian Books Centre, Delhi 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.Row By Row Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. First Indian Edition. A Very Good or slightly better copy in black cloth lettered in gold, in a Near Fine dust jacket. Light cover wear, clean/unmarked within, and not ex-library. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.78
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 200.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.00
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 182.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.32
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 180.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.32
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 230.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.19
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 182 Index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.61
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 230.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.23
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 180 Index.

- Softcover
Seller: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2009 World Bank Pub. Signed by author. Fine and unread condition clean tight and bright. Cover is clean and spine is smooth.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.67
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 268.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.21
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.30
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. [x] + 170 Acknowledgements.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.62
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 156.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.35
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.39
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2016.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.36
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 268.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.81
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 349.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.45
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 156 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 180.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.92
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 142.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiv + 182.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.09
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 230.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.46
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 142.

Industrial Cogeneration Applications
Limaye, Dilip R; Texas; Public Utility Commission; Industrial Energy Technology Conference; (1985 :; Houston, Tex.)
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.83
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Octavo in yellow illus DJ; 299 p.: ill.; 24 cm; bibliographies and index. Uncommon iun such nice condition. Cogeneration of electric power and heat -- Congresses. Energy; Utilities; Combined heat & power-schemes. Near Fine in Near Fine DJ with small closed tear to bottom edge.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.75
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 349 1st Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.05
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 268.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.78
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. x + 142.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.41
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xx + 156.