paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Japan Publications (U. S. A.), Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870406000 ISBN 13: 9780870406003
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Japan Publications (U. S. A.), Incorporated, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870406000 ISBN 13: 9780870406003
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Japan Pubns January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0870406000 ISBN 13: 9780870406003
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Aged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Nice book with light use wear.
Language: English
Published by Japan Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0870406000 ISBN 13: 9780870406003
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Large Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good Minus. Crease on front & back cover. Light soiling on back cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. A complete guide to macrobiotic foods. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Japan Pubns December 1984 Binding: Trade Paperback.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 339 S. m. Abb. Kt. Cover m.leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Innendeckel m. einem kl. Fleck, Vorsatz m. einigen kl. Druckstellen, sonst gut erhalten.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
ISBN 10: 0870406000 ISBN 13: 9780870406003
Seller: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition. Macrobiotic Cuisine by Lima Ohsawa. Published by Japan Productions Inc, Tokyo, Japan, Nov 1988. 1st Edition 4th Printing. Paperback. No DJ. Size 4to (up to 12'' tall). Condition: V-Fine. 175 Pgs. ISBN 0870406000. LCCN 84-080649. A complete guide to health-giving, macrobiotic foods. Over 300 recipes explained in a way that Americans can readily understand, with many variations. 78 Illustrations. Description text copyright 2004 BooksForComfort. Item ID 7541. book.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. VINTAGE PRINTING. CLEAN CONTENT PAGES. See photos for more information. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3921417236 ISBN 13: 9783921417232
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hugendubel, München, 1986, 3.A, 336, Softcover (kartoniert), 8°, Einband: leicht bestoßen, Vorsatzblaetter: etwas gebräunt, Titelblatt: etwas gebräunt, Seiten: etwas gebräunt, Buchrücken: leicht bestoßen,
Published by Autumn Press, Kanagawa, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0914398024 ISBN 13: 9780914398028
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition. Paperback. Oblong octavo. 215pp. Original illustrated paperback. A well used copy with some marks and creasing, about very good.