Lewellen John (246 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (246)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Children's Press 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.32

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG- condition book, no DJ. Rectangular piece of ffep removed, all else Very Good. [1203]. Richard Gates (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Pr 1980

    0516416375 / 9780516416373

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.13

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Library Publishing 1981

    0516416375 / 9780516416373

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.24

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Scholastic Library Publishing 1981

    0516416375 / 9780516416373

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A Knopf, New York 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nelsons Books, Chazy, U.S.A.Nelsons Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 2.32

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard cover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. 146 p. : ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. good+corners are a little bumped, clean and tight. Werth, Kurt (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Grolier Books 1972

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. soiling to covers, edge wear; Three storybooks in one volume. Animal Babies by Illa Podendorf; Sounds We Hear by Illa Podendorf; Moon, Sun and Stars by John Lewellen.

  • Language: English

    Published by Foul Play Press, Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A. 1995

    0881503452 / 9780881503456

    Series: Leroy Powder, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Leroy Powder

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, U.S.A.Inga's Original Choices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.86

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. First Foul Play Press edition with complete number line at copyright page. Pages [241] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square, a few small spots at page edges. Covers clean, colors bright, minor edge wear. The author's first [Lt. Leroy] Powder novel, a fast, fu

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Pr 1980

    0516416375 / 9780516416373

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Pr 1980

    0516416375 / 9780516416373

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Pr 1980

    0516416375 / 9780516416373

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Press, Chicago 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, U.S.A.Small World Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.21

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. c 1954. Edition not stated. No indication of later printings. Brown cloth with white and brown titles and illustration of dog and horse. Boards clean and solid. Spine with ends gently bumped, clean and bright. Gift inscription on front end paper - canceled out with pe

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Press, New York 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books from the Past, Memphis, U.S.A.Books from the Past

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.41

    £ 5.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pictorial Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher # 15761. Most of the illustrations are in color. Both ends of the spine strip are a little bumped; the bottom corners are frayed. One board corner has a 1/4 in. place that is bare of paper. The front board has a 6 1/2 in. white streak. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority or

  • Published by Knopf, New York 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: A New Leaf Used Books, pine plains, U.S.A.A New Leaf Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.16

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Good. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Hardbound. Front Bookcase: A hardcover novel for children in fairly good condition. Thank you for shopping at an independent bookstore. Kurt Werth (illustrator). Hardcover Fiction.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.27

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Childrens Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Grosset & Dunlap 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, U.S.A.Old Friends Used Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.72

    £ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. 1960 printing. #26 in the series. Very good condition book in a VG- condition dustjacket. DJ has some foxing to the back, not price-clipped. [1103]. Frances Eckart (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Pr 1981

    0516016377 / 9780516016375

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.45

    £ 2.96 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    library. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.09

    £ 2.62 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Childrens Press 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets the good condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Childrens Press Inc, Chicago IL 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: OddReads, Harper, U.S.A.OddReads

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.72

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Illustrated Boards. Condition: Good. usual library markings. Murr, Karl (illustrator).

  • Published by Childrens Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1957

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.32

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. A stable edition here with no dust jacket. The front cover has the slightest forward lean. The pages have tanned of course as you would expect but they are clean and clear and flow well from beginning to end. A former owners name written in a crayon on the inside front cover page. All in all, includi

  • Published by Children's Press, Chicago 1965

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.86

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Orange pictorial cloth, lightly rubbed. FER; Ex-Library.

  • Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York 1957

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.86

    £ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. BC ed. 8vo, 146 pp., The copyright page states both First Edition and Children's Book Club Edition; dust jacket is priced. Nearly fine copy in very good dust jacket. Illus. by Kurt Werth (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Alfred A. Knopf., NY 1975

    0394917308 / 9780394917306

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.91

    £ 6.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. pictorial c.; 146 clean, unmarked pages. Kurt Werth (illustrator).

  • Published by Children's Press

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.