Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 3rd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 1580402909 ISBN 13: 9781580402903
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. COVER SHOWS SOME GENERAL WEAR, SUCH AS SCRATCHES, RUBBING AND CREASES. SPINE IS SUN-FADED. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by American Diabetes Association, 2002
ISBN 10: 1580401333 ISBN 13: 9781580401333
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book, Kansas City, 1989
ISBN 10: 0836279786 ISBN 13: 9780836279788
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition Thus. Kansas City: Andrews and McMeel / A University Press Syndicate Book 1989. First Edition Thus. Trade Paperback. 0836279786 [365] pages [last numbered page is 363], illustrated, books in print, books about King, filmography and videography, audiocassettes, price guide, resources. Very good copy with very light wear.bx276.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648486592 ISBN 13: 9781648486593
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198244150 ISBN 13: 9780198244158
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648486592 ISBN 13: 9781648486593
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648486592 ISBN 13: 9781648486593
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Language: English
Published by New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648486592 ISBN 13: 9781648486593
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674024451 ISBN 13: 9780674024458
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by Oxford Clarendon Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0198244150 ISBN 13: 9780198244158
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0198244150.
Language: English
Published by Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0674024451 ISBN 13: 9780674024458
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.