Letcher Owen (111 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 10.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by St. Martin's Press, 1987. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with small stickers on front cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer serv…ice. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Front jacket flap has small discolored corner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.Chiefly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.83
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. excellent book and jacket, very clean and almost no signs of wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.47
£ 3.72 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light sunning on jacket spine. Slight lean to spine.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: river break books, fort benton, MT, U.S.A.river break books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.29
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Maroon clothbound with dustjacket is very clean throughout, square along the edges, and tightly bound.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.17
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.21
£ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Dust jacket has a little wear; Near Fine condition. A little foxing on top edge of pages. Book in Fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.77
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.79
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. First Thus. Reprint. NF/NF. Hardcover, brown paper over boards, DJ, 266 pp, b&w illustrations, light edgewear, otherwise a clean, crisp and tight copy. Protected in a Brodart cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by Owen Letcher
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. (african literature, fantasy, romance) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only boo…ks.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.98
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by John Long Ltd, London 1913
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.61
£ 21.63 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. Book plate to front paste down. Starting to split along the rear of the spine. Some marks to the boards. Starting at the front and rear hinge. A well read copy. A reading copy only.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.86
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.72
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Books Of Rhodesia Bulawayo 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1973. No Edition Stated. 54 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards and jacket. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning t…o spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Moderate tanning to spine and edges.

- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.73
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book condition is like new. Gilt lettering on spine. Never read. Dust jacket condition is very good. Very minor edge wear to very few edges. Minor shelfwear. Bar code sticker to back tail edge. Index. 266 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Deckled pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.34
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.99
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.57
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. Reprint. The Peter Capstick Adventure Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 266 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.11
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Books of Rhodesia 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.38
£ 21.58 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. jacket is shelf rubbed and edge worn, a few small tears. tanning and foxing. light marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

Published by (no place: United Tobacco, and Westminister Tobacco, 1941) 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, South AfricaChristison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.50
£ 14.68 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to; cloth-backed papered boards; pictorial endpapers; pp. 72, with ninety-nine (of one hundred) mounted cards and some larger mounted illustrations. Parallel English and Afrikaans text. Cover somewhat worn and foxed; tape marks to pastedowns; binding slack. Lacking only the fourth numbered card (Distinguished Service Order). Wh…ile the album itself is somewhat shaken and in fair to good condition, the cards themselves are all very good. This book covers and illustrates all the better-known military decorations of the British Empire, along with a number of interesting medals from less celebrated campaigns, such asthe Arctic Medal, 1818-55, several Ashanti medals, the Tibet Medal, 1903-04, and the Natal Rebellion 1906 medal.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 38.41
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gift Condition. From Peter Capstick's Library. Clean Tight And Square. In Beautiful Unclipped Dust Jacket Now In Protective Mylar.