Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0802814190 ISBN 13: 9780802814197
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0802814190 ISBN 13: 9780802814197
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0802814190 ISBN 13: 9780802814197
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0802814190 ISBN 13: 9780802814197
Seller: ABC Books, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Binding and spine intact. No apparent markings to pages, heavy foxing to outside page edges. PO name on front fly-leaf. No creasing to cover and spine. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Minimal creasing on cover/spine. Pages are clean.
Published by Wm. B. Erdmans Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fine.
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Co., 1969
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with Good DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows edge wear/tears. APPEARS TO HAVE HAD VERY MINIMAL USE AS LIBRARY COPY.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by The Tyndale Press, 1958
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. Unclipped DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents with no inscriptions, 249pp.
Language: English
Published by Tyndale Press, London, 1966
Seller: Broadwater Books, Southampton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 4th Printing. Tyndale New Testament Commentaries. D/W price clipped, rubbing to edges, small snags and tears and a crease at the bottom of the rear. . Blue boards and contents vg/fine with no insc. Other titles available, search 'Commentary'.
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, MIchigan, 1958
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Boards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First American Edition. 112pp [some edge wear to spine] Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by The Tyndale Press, London, 1958
Seller: Clevedon Community Bookshop Co-operative, Clevedon, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. "An Introduction and Commentary". First edition and printing. In near fine mid blue cloth boards, black titles to spine. The boards are tight, straight and unmarked; spine and edges firm. White and clean end papers; book plate on front paste down; crossed out name and date on front free end paper. Quite clean cut edges. The text block is in near fine condition, firm, straight and clean; excellent for age. Not annotated etc. Without jacket.
Language: English
Published by The Tyndale Press., London, UK., 1956
Seller: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, United Kingdom
Blue Cloth. Condition: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). This is the first edition. This book will be POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY . Please email for further details. OFFERED FOR SALE BY A FULL-TIME STOCKHOLDING CAREER BOOKSELLER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED! (UK ONLY). FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Published by Tyndale Press, 1969
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
Blue Boards. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. postage reduced within UK.
Published by Tyndale Press, 1958
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
Blue Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Postage reduced within UK.
Published by Tyndale Press, 1963
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
Blue Boards. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 152pp. some damp staining, plastic cover, covers upside down to rest of book.
Published by Tyndale Press, London, 1956
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Postage reduced within the UK.
Published by The Tyndale Press, 1969
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1969. First Edition. 263 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Dent to bottom edge of front board. Unclipped jacket has heavy edgewear with areas of loss, heavy tears, chips, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Ring marks to rear panel. Water staining to edges.
Language: English
Published by Inter-Varsity Press (IVP), 1983
ISBN 10: 0851118690 ISBN 13: 9780851118697
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Inter-Varsity Press, United Kingdom, 1977
ISBN 10: 0851116183 ISBN 13: 9780851116181
Seller: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: NO Dustwrapper. Tyndale New Testament Commentaries. Inter-Varsity Press, Leicester, UK 1977. 264pp hb card pocket pasted inside front cover, vg.
Published by Published by The Tyndale Press 39 Bedford Square, London First Edition . 1956., 1956
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original blue cloth covered boards, blocked and lettered gilt back. 8vo. 7½'' x 5¼''. Contains 152 pp. Very Good condition book in Good condition dust wrapper with rubbing across the spine ends and corners, not price clipped, 7s. 6d. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEOLOGY & RELIGION.
Published by WM B Eerdmans Publishing Company
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.