Leinwand Steve (40 results)

Mathematics Assessment: A Practical Handbook for Grades 6-8 (Classroom Assessment for School Mathematics K-12)
Natl Council of Teachers of Mathematics; William S. Bush; Steve Leinwand; Pam Beck
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics (edition ) 2000
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Like New. Sealed in Shrinkwrap. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.82
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.88
£ 3.51 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.85
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Algebra 1 Response to Intervention By HMH
Ron Larson; Timothy D. Kanold; Edward B. Burger; Juli K. Dixon; Matthew R. Larson; Steve Leinwand
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Algebra 1 Response to Intervention By HMH
Ron Larson; Timothy D. Kanold; Edward B. Burger; Juli K. Dixon; Matthew R. Larson; Steve Leinwand
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Algebra 1 Response To Intervention By Hmh ; 9780544381971 ; 0544381971
Ron Larson; Timothy D. Kanold; Edward B. Burger; Juli K. Dixon; Matthew R. Larson; Steve Leinwand
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.66
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Algebra 1 Response to Intervention By HMH
Ron Larson; Timothy D. Kanold; Edward B. Burger; Juli K. Dixon; Matthew R. Larson; Steve Leinwand
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.

Algebra 1 Response to Intervention By HMH
Ron Larson; Timothy D. Kanold; Edward B. Burger; Juli K. Dixon; Matthew R. Larson; Steve Leinwand
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good.

Algebra 1 Response to Intervention By HMH
Ron Larson,Timothy D. Kanold,Edward B. Burger,Matthew R. Larson,Steve Leinwand,Juli K. Dixon
- Softcover
Seller: Booksaver4world, Mt Pleasant Mills, PA, U.S.A.Booksaver4world
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.85
£ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fine. NEW.UNUSED.MINOR SHELF SCUFFS.BOOK ONLY.NO EXTRAS.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Mathematics Assessment: A Practical Handbook for Grades 6-8 (Classroom Assessment for School Mathematics K-12)
Natl Council of Teachers of Mathematics; William S. Bush [Editor]; Steve Leinwand [Editor]; Pam Beck [Editor];
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Very Good.

Mathematics Assessment: A Practical Handbook for Grades 6-8 (Classroom Assessment for School Mathematics K-12)
Natl Council of Teachers of Mathematics; William S. Bush [Editor]; Steve Leinwand [Editor]; Pam Beck [Editor];
Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.85
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Publishing Company 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Student. Grade 3 out 5 points. This is a used book. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small compan…y and very thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.37
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.32
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: eCampus, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.eCampus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.58
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: Very Good.

Algebra 1 Response to Intervention
Ron Larson; Timothy D. Kanold; Edward B. Burger; Juli K. Dixon; Matthew R. Larson; Steve Leinwand
- Softcover
Seller: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, NE, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.58
£ 6.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paper. Condition: As New. Teacher's Edition. Teacher's Edition.

Language: English
Published by National Council of Teachers of Mathematics 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, NE, U.S.A.BOOK BARN & ETC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.48
£ 6.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Teacher's Edition. Course 1 -- Vol 1 And Vol 2 0130542040 -- Sold As A Set -- Covers Are Worn On Edges Taped Has Been Applied. Teacher's Edition.