Language: English
Published by Distribution Partners, 2015
ISBN 10: 1930337795 ISBN 13: 9781930337794
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Crazy Thing: Starting Over from the Beginning Somewhere Near the End (Codhill Press) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Distribution Partners, 2011
ISBN 10: 1930337620 ISBN 13: 9781930337626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Distribution Partners, 2011
ISBN 10: 1930337620 ISBN 13: 9781930337626
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings.
Language: English
Published by Codhill Press 01/b /01 F, 2015
ISBN 10: 1930337795 ISBN 13: 9781930337794
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Codhill Press Books, 2011
Seller: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Unmarked paperback, like new.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg i. Br. : Kath. Akad. der Erzdiözese Freiburg, 1998
ISBN 10: 3928698168 ISBN 13: 9783928698160
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
First Edition
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 1. Aufl. 179 S. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 13.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1487570643 ISBN 13: 9781487570644
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 1487570643 ISBN 13: 9781487570644
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. The Story of a Generation, a follow-up to Opportunity and Uncertainty: Life Course Experiences of the Class of '73 (2000), continues where its predecessor left off. Through surveys and in-depth interviews with a high school class that graduated in 1973, the researchers uncover how these individuals - part of the late baby boomer generation - navigated a rapidly changing world.Through this process, some patterns emerged: parents' education played a defining role in shaping their children's futures, while technology revolutionized workplaces and homes. Gender roles shifted, with spouses sharing domestic duties - though not yet equally. And as they aged, this generation found themselves at the forefront of redefining retirement, balancing longer lives with evolving financial and social expectations. Beyond personal stories, The Story of a Generation offers a deeper understanding of how broader social forces - economic shifts, cultural changes, and technological advancements - interacted with individual choices. It's more than just a study of one group of Canadians; it's a reflection on how societies transform and how people adapt along the way. For anyone interested in sociology, history, or the human experience, this book provides a rare, intimate look at the passage of time - and the stories we leave behind.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Tübingen Mohr, 1911
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Broschur, 5. 1.-5. Tsd., 8°, 48 S., Fraktur, Broschur, gestempeltes Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenaufkleber und entsprechenden Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, sonst aber gut erhalten, viele Unterstreichungen Sprache: Deutsch 0,100 gr.
Published by Volk und Wissen, Berlin, 1958
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. 112 Seiten in halbleinen gebunden, abgegriffen, Ecken und Kanten berieben, mehrere Namensstempel vorn und hinten, etwas nachgedunkelt.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of Toronto Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1487570643 ISBN 13: 9781487570644
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.