Language: English
Published by Living Planet Pr (edition ), 1991
ISBN 10: 1879326019 ISBN 13: 9781879326019
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Living Planet Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879326019 ISBN 13: 9781879326019
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. Etoe, Carole (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. No bent corners. SC 221.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Living Planet Press, Los Angeles, CA, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879326019 ISBN 13: 9781879326019
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Etoe, Carole (illustrator). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 234 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. sc 237.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Leonard Corporation, Hal, 1981
ISBN 10: 0881881848 ISBN 13: 9780881881844
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Living Planet Press, Los Angeles, 1991
ISBN 10: 1879326019 ISBN 13: 9781879326019
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Large Octavo.
paperback. Condition: New. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by International Music Publications, 2005
ISBN 10: 185909936X ISBN 13: 9781859099360
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 197 used paperback edition, general use wear with some minor marks inside, wear to covers.
Language: English
Published by Leonard Corporation, Hal, 1997
ISBN 10: 0881885398 ISBN 13: 9780881885392
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation, 1981
ISBN 10: 0881880906 ISBN 13: 9780881880908
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Glued binding. 80 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME SC 80 Fine. No dust jacket as issued.
Language: English
Published by Alfred Publishing Company, 1981
ISBN 10: 0881881031 ISBN 13: 9780881881035
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 44 p. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark. EB 115.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. Slightly dampstained. (Sheet music, broadway musicals, bicentennial).
Seller: YHYH Books, Bowmanville, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. The cover looks somewhat worn; however, all pages are intact with minimal marks.
Published by Hal Leonard Publishing Corporati, 1989
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. FIRST EDITION with torn dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. The greatest Cole Porter tunes, and many more.
Seller: London Bridge Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Group, New York, New York / London, England, 1998
ISBN 10: 0824057864 ISBN 13: 9780824057862
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Garland Publishing. lxiv, 882 pp. Garland Encyclopedia of the Middle Ages / Garland Reference Library of the Humanities. Volume 0003/ Volume 0907. LCC: 9735523 Very good condition; touches of foxing on edges of papers.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, 1981
ISBN 10: 0881881805 ISBN 13: 9780881881806
Seller: Livre et Partition en Stock, Marseille, France
Condition: new. Expédition le jour même. Libraire depuis 23 ans. Envoi soigné avec suivi.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Department of Music at Columbia University, New York, New York, 1990
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 324 pp. simultaneously published as numbers 45-47 of Current Musicology. Good condition; traces of wear on covers; spotting on edges of papers.