paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Signed by Caryer on the title page and several other signatures on the front endpaper. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #178. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, missing Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear. Shipped promptly with Tracking. HC5-1.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. First Edition. Fine hardcover in like dust jacket. Square, stiff binding. Gift quality. Ships fast with tracking. X05.
Seller: Mercantile Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cover has light wear, with lightly bumped upper corners. Jacket moderately rubbed, with several small tears upper edge, small tear upper back corner, small crease upper corner of back Jacket flap. Shipped promptly with Tracking. HC1-2.
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Signed. Inscribed and signed by Rex Kern. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Companion Press, Shippensburg, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ VG (tiny edge tear). Size: Large Octavo. Signed by Author on ffep.
Language: English
Published by Destiny Image Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 1560434902 ISBN 13: 9781560434900
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!