Lebedeff Jean (165 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Arthème Fayard & Cie., Paris 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Old Bookshelf, Wilmington, U.S.A.Old Bookshelf

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.55

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 125pp. Yellow printed wraps. Text in French. Couverture souple, condition très bon. Very slight soiling to cover, contents clean, small US distributor's label on lower front cover. Original woodcuts by Jean Lébédeff. Jean Lébédeff (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Artheme Fayard & Co., Paris 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.24

    £ 3.66 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Series printing Le Livre De Demain". Printed yellow paper covers sunned edges worn chip and tear on front cover spine browned and chipped. Interior printed on rough-cut paper toned occasional pencil margin notes and underlining. Signatures coming apart. All text in French. We have 8 issues

  • Published by Artheme Fayard & Cie., Paris 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.67

    £ 3.89 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1936), 126pp, illus., text entirely in French, slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, small stain to margin of a couple pgs, otherwise contents clean. Jean Lebedeff (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard, Le Livre de Demain, Paris 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Ancienne Télémaque, Sigogne, FranceLibrairie Ancienne Télémaque

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.33

    £ 12.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Moyen. In-8°. Livre ancien broché. 112 pages. Un peu gondolé. Couverture insolée, jaunie, tachée, très salie, très roussie, pliures, accrocs, déchirures, manques, quelques mouillures, dos pas totalement droit et fripé. Papier un peu jauni, contours brunis, quelques salissures, taches et rousseurs pa

  • Published by Artheme Fayard & Cie.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Good condition. French. Owner's name on front cover. (novel, Vie et Aventures de Salavin, books in French).

  • Language: French

    Published by Plasma

    2901376495 / 9782901376491

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.84

    £ 14.23 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Arthème Fayard & Cie Éditeurs, France (Paris) 1931

    • Softcover

    Seller: BASEBOOKS, Caluire-et-Cuire, FranceBASEBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 14.92

    £ 12.94 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. D.L. : non spécifié, année 1931. In-08° (1 x 19 x 24 cm). 126 pages, 191 grammes. Broché. Article d'occasion vérifié, envoi soigné sous protection bulle. Livraison rapide via La Poste avec N° de suivi (48 H.). Solution "éco" avec Mondial Relay ou Chronopost "Shop2shop", sur demande. Jean Lébéde

  • Published by Paris: Fayard 1930

    • Softcover

    Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 16.00

    £ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Livre de Demain 126p original yellow card cover with black and red ivy motif, undated, cover a little worn at the edges but still bright, tear to corner of endpaper, text fresh and bright with 43 original Lebedeff woodcuts, binding firm, French language Language: French.

  • Published by Librairie Artheme Fayard, Paris 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Take Five Books, Ashland, U.S.A.Take Five Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.19

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. Text in French. Le Livre De Demain. 125 pages. Lebedeff, Jean (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by G Crès & Cie, Paris 1924

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dodman Books, Morston, United KingdomDodman Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.00

    £ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Attractively decorated with numerous woodcuts by Lebedeff, mostly in mono but with two tissue-guarded and in two colours. Copy no.961 from the total edition of 1,150 of which, as thus, 1,100 are printed on vélin pur fil du Marais. Some foxing early and late, but for them most part in good

  • Published by Librairie Artheme Fayard, Paris 1947

    • Softcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback with French language text. Covers are marked and a little tanned; edgeworn, with slightly bent corners. Spine is creased, with nicked ends. Pages are tanned; all content is clear. TS. LEbEdeff, Jean (illustrator). Used.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Le Livre, Paris 1923

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, BelgiumLivres-émoi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

    £ 19.41 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Etat correct. Cartonné, tranche supérieure dorée. 1923. 19x13,5 cm. 150 pp. 2e vol. de la collection "Le Livre du Lettré". Frontispice et ornements de Jean Lebedeff. Usures aux coins, coiffes et mors. Intérieur en bon état. Lebedeff, Jean (illustrator).

  • Published by Arthème Fayard & Cie Editeurs, paris 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.89

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Le livre de demain CXXXV; Foxing; naam en datum op schutblad.

  • Published by A L'Ymaigier 1943, Fontenay-aux-Roses 1943

    • Softcover

    Seller: Foster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA, London, United KingdomFoster Books - Stephen Foster - ABA, ILAB, & PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Wraps. Condition: Good. 78 pp. Paper wrappers. Covers marked & spotted. Short tear to spine. Inscribed by the author on half-title. Wood engravings by Jean Lebedeff. Leaves browned. French text. 8vo. Lebedeff, Jean (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Le Livre, Paris 1923

    • Softcover

    Seller: Livres-émoi, Bruxelles, BelgiumLivres-émoi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 13.33

    £ 19.41 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Broché. 1923. 19x13 cm. XIII-150 pages. Frontispice et ornements de Jean Lebedeff. Le deuxième volume de la collection "Le Livre du Lettré". BON ETAT. Bords et coins de la couverture sont frottés et pliés. Dos insolé. Petite déchirure en queue du mors supérieur. Bon état intérieur. Poids hors e

  • Published by Arthème Fayard - Le Livre De Demain, Paris 1934

    • Softcover

    Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.89

    £ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Bon État. 126 pages en format 19 - 23 cm - 35 bois originaux. Jean Lébédeff (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used

    £ 15.10

    £ 7.76 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Librairie Arthème Fayard. " Le Livre de Demain ". Grand in-8° broché. Illustrations de Jean Lébédeff à chaque page. 82 pages (texte sur deux colonnes). Bon état.

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. André Herry (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (160*99mm). [287-3].

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Odile André Herry (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (120*90mm), « in memoriam Valentin Le Campion », décédé en 1952. [284-2].

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Jean Picot (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (120*90mm), « in memoriam Valentin Le Campion », graveur décédé en 1952. [0].

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Odile Picot Bournisien, épouse du graveur André Herry, Closerie Saint Michel (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (135*75mm), en brique. [290-1].

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Odile Picot Bournisien, épouse du graveur André Herry, Closerie Saint Michel (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (135*75mm), en noir [290-2].

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Mathilde Galvaing (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (82*69mm). [288-2].

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.66

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. André Herry (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (130*87mm). [283-1].

  • Published by Librairie Arthème Fayard / Le Livre De Demain, Paris

    • Softcover

    Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.33

    £ 19.84 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    broché Couverture Illustrée. Condition: Très Bon État. 126 pages en format 19 - 23 cm - 29 bois originaux. Jean Lébédeff (illustrator). Livre personnalisé.

  • Published by Artheme Fayard & C., Paris 1933

    • Softcover

    Seller: Catron Grant Books, Rio Rancho, U.S.A.Catron Grant Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 29.27

    £ 8.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Paris: Artheme Fayard & C., 1933 124 pp with B&W woodcuts in text. Text is clean and unmarked, edges ragged, disbound but all pages present. Yellow paper covers with stamped design in black and red. are loose, soiled, with contemporary owner's name on front cover. An issue of "Le Livre de Demain." Ero

  • Language: French

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Trois Plumes, Angers, FranceLibrairie Trois Plumes

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.77

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Jacques Lion (propriétaire) ; Jean Lébédeff (artiste), Ex-libris. Ex-libris (59*44mm), sur papier japon et en deux couleurs. [290-1].

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 17.77

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Ex-libris (102*68mm) sur papier japon fin, bruni en marge haute, petite tache en marge basse.

  • Published by Artheme Fayard, Paris 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 25.02 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 8°, pp. 124, (1). Con 35 xilografie di Jean Lebedeff. Leggere fioriture. Brossura editoriale gialla figurata. Le Livre de Demain N° 84.

  • Published by Artheme Fayard, Paris 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 25.02 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    In 8°, pp. 124, (2). Con 50 xilografie di Jean Lebedeff. Brossura editoriale gialla figurata. Le Livre de Demain N° 78.