Language: English
Published by Harpercollins (edition First Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 0060916524 ISBN 13: 9780060916527
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Grosset & Dunlap, 1941
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Alden McWilliams (illustrator). 1st Edition. Good condition book with soiled boards, no DJ. [2003].
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins College Publishers, New York, NY, 1993
ISBN 10: 0060916524 ISBN 13: 9780060916527
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Used book, good condition, all pages clean. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0060916524. ISBN/EAN: 9780060916527. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ABE364131624.
Language: English
Published by whitman publishing company, 1941
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Dust jacket shows edge wear. Binding loosening slightly but intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060931914 ISBN 13: 9780060931919
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harper Perennial Modern Classics, 1999
ISBN 10: 0060931914 ISBN 13: 9780060931919
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by NY StMartin's Press o J
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
weicher Einband. 5. Opb. Mit 80 meist farb. Abb. nach Postkarten. 222 gr.
Language: English
Published by Farrar Straus Giroux, 1971
ISBN 10: 0374135045 ISBN 13: 9780374135041
Seller: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ: Good. 1st ptg. 313 pp. 5 7/8 x 8 3/8. Yellow cloth covered boards, stamped in black on spine. Blue dj, minor edgewear. Minor edgewear, no markings noted.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The Kiss by Robert Lebeck. St Martins Pr, 1981. 150pp. Language: English. Note: Some writing inside the cover. Spine has a crease. Otherwise fine.
Language: English
Published by DUCULOT / BIBLOPHILIE POUR TOUS, 1981
ISBN 10: 2801103225 ISBN 13: 9782801103227
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.