Le Commandant (302 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by Paris: Ernest Leroux, Editeur 1895

    Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.27

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. 140 pp., Hardcover, front free endpapers loose and chipped, pages browned, some age spotting to pages and edges, minor soiling and fading to covers and spine, a good reading or working copy only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We ar

  • Language: French

    Published by Grasset 1929

    • Softcover

    Seller: BURISBOOKS, LA ROCHE BERNARD, FranceBURISBOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.12

    £ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. ZZ3. Exemplaire Alfa 2389, en très bon état, couvert de papier glacé. Envoi rapide et soigné sous papier bulle.

  • Published by Paris Les Arts Graphiques collection "les beaux voyages" 1911

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie Sabine Leschevin, CORRENS, FranceLibrairie Sabine Leschevin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.36

    £ 8.65 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    . In-8. Percaline rouge d'éditeur décorée. 117 pages. Ouvrage orné de douze planches en couleurs et d' une carte. Rousseurs éparses. Bon état. Envoi en tarif " lettre ".

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Galilee, Paris 2001

    • Softcover

    Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.58

    £ 17.12 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Francais.Collection"l'espace critique",dirigee par Paul Virilio.72 p.0Poids 130 gr.Format 21,5 x 12,5 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by HACHETTE

    201002401X / 9782010024016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.57

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1976. hardcover. Texte en français. Text in French. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing some age and shelf wear, with nicsks and partial missing front edge. Lightly toned, text and illustrations crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: French

    • Softcover

    Seller: Des livres et nous, Beauvais, FranceDes livres et nous

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.45

    £ 18.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 5,00 € Bon Etat Stock disponible : 1 Pays d'expédition : France Expédition (?) :Normal • Suivi • Recommandé - Point de retrait So Colissimo • Chronopost • Point relais Mondial Relay Commentaire de l'annonce : Pour l'étranger, Tarif "livres et brochures". (judsqu'à 2kg maxi) Les frais d'envoi po

  • Language: English

    Published by HACHETTE 1976

    201002401X / 9782010024016

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 31.17

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 1976. hardcover. Texte en fran?ais. Text in French. Fine in fine dust wrapper. DW showing some age and shelf wear, with nicsks and partial missing front edge. Lightly toned, text and illustrations crisp and clear and remains a fine copy. . . . .

  • Language: French

    Published by Éditions Self , Les Iles d'Or, Paris 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FranceLibrairie Lettres Slaves - Francis

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 13.36

    £ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale, First edition.. 216 p. Hering, Pierre , - Louis Joseph Marie Le ROCH (1894 - 1971). - Procès de la libération Pétain. - Philippe Pétain (1856 - 1951).

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Published by Paris, Les îles d'or, 1949. 1949

    Seller: Librairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud, CRISSAY SUR MANSE, FranceLibrairie Ancienne J.-Marc Dechaud

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.80

    £ 11.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1 vol. in-12 br., couv. impr. 215 pp., (1) p.[D12] Réfutation des attendus du procès du maréchal Pétain.

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Published by 1904 1904

    Seller: KEÏMOLA, SAINT-PALAIS-SUR-MER, FranceKEÏMOLA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.23

    £ 14.70 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imprimerie Fernand Schmidt périodique journal , Etat : assez bon broché 31,5*23 journal des voyages et des voyageurs ----------> Pour bénéficier du tarif de livraison le plus avantageux, pour la France et certains pays d'Europe, les livres seront expédiés par Mondial Relay. Merci de m'indiquer un point relais Mondial Relay lors

  • Language: French

    Published by Societe d'Editions Geographiques, Maritimes et Coloniales, Paris 1942

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Bristol, Bristol, United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop, Bristol

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 23.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In French. In a green cloth soft cover with gilt titles to spine and front. Adverts to end papers. 798 pp., extensively illustrated in black, red and white. The book is in good condition. There is moderately heavy shelf-wear to the extremities of the cover and a 1" split to one side of the

  • More images

    Published by Paris. Les Isles D'Or 1949

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, FranceLibrairie CLERC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.91

    £ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Un volume in 12, broché , ( 12 x 18,8 cm), 216 pages, signature sur page de garde, plats salis, traces de mouillures , accroc en tête du dos.Concerne le procés du Maréchal Petain . Exemplaire de travail .

  • Language: French

    Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2013

    2013268432 / 9782013268431

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.14

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Office Scientifique et Technique des Pêches Maritimes - 1935 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.81

    £ 13.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Office Scientifique et Technique des Pêches Maritimes - 1935, Mémoires de l'Office des Pêches Maritimes (série spéciale) N° 9, in-4, broché, 141 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils sero

  • Condition: Used

    £ 17.81

    £ 13.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Ed. Challamel, Paris - 1921, in-8, broché, 212 pages, nombreuses cartes dont certaines dépliantes Bon état intérieur malgré de légères piqures, dos de la couverture abîmé - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Il

  • Published by Office Scientifique et Technique des Pêches Maritimes - 1936 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.81

    £ 13.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Office Scientifique et Technique des Pêches Maritimes - 1936, Mémoires de l'Office des Pêches Maritimes (série spéciale) N° 12, in-4, broché, 191 pages Très bon état intérieur, couverture défraîchie, 1 tampon - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port an

  • Published by Office Scientifique et Technique des Pêches Maritimes - 1936 1936

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 17.81

    £ 13.14 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Office Scientifique et Technique des Pêches Maritimes - 1936, Mémoires de l'Office des Pêches Maritimes (série spéciale) N° 11, in-4, broché, 173 pages Très bon état intérieur, couverture défraîchie, 4 tampons - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port a

  • Published by bibliotheque verte 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: secretdulivre, Bize minervois, Francesecretdulivre

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.69

    £ 20.75 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. envoi rapide et soigné.

  • Published by Edition de la Tour 1945

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: CARIOU1, Grenoble, FranceCARIOU1

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 10.68

    £ 21.62 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. C1 Maurice PERCHERON sous le pseudonyme de Commandant de GUYENNE. La Guerre des Hommes Libres # 11. Mlle PAULINE L'AGENT SECRET. Grand Recit inedit et complet pour la Jeunesse de France. Editions de la Tour 1945, EPUISE EN LIBRAIRIE, broche, Format 11*18 cm, 16 pages. Couvert

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Courrier Picard 1950

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 22.26

    £ 17.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Commandant BALLAND-GENSE-LE MERER 1914-1918 UN BEAU REGIMENT PICARD LE 272e R.I. "QUI S'Y FROTTE S'Y BRULE" 1950, Edition Courrier Picard Format : In-12 (13,5 x 20 cm), broché, 182 pages illustré de gravures Etat : papier bruni, livre solide poids : 200g.

  • Published by Hachette, Paris 1894 1894

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, NetherlandsCasanova Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.59

    £ 15.56 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Small 4to, gilt decorated cloth cover in red and black, 267 p., first edition In very good condition. K10.

  • Published by Paul Duval, Elbeuf-Paris n.d. c.[1938]. 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hay Cinema Bookshop Limited, Hay on Wye, United KingdomHay Cinema Bookshop Limited

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.50

    £ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Small folio. [222pp.] B/w. illustrations from photographs, French text. Pages heavily browned. Original boards backed with green cloth, spine lettered in silver, corners of boards rubbed, small chip to lower joint. With the signature of Ann Savours Shirley. US$22.

  • Published by 1931. 1931

    Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 11.58

    £ 16.43 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Article ( 3 pages, 11 photos) dans l'Illustration. Numéro complet.