Lauer Henri (39 results)

Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co, NY 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.25
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; black c w/gilt titles; ownr's stamps (naval research office library); 277 pages. Diagrams, Schematics, Etc (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by McGraw-Hill, 1947. 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The BookChase, Wiscasset, ME, U.S.A.The BookChase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Fourth printing. VG/-. Black cloth, gilt lettering. Faint rubs at extremities, covers clean, gilt bright on spine. Two pages numbers in pencil on ffep, otherwise clean throughout, binding and hinges sound.

Published by McGraw-Hill 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Former owner's inside, 277 pages. Discussions on Elementary Forms of Control Systems, Servo System Follow-up Links, Fundamentals of Mechanics and Electricity, Servomechanism Analyses, etc.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co, NY 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. dj w/moderate chipping; owner's name; 277 clean, unmarked pages. Diagrams, Schematics (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co, NY 1946
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.42
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; black c w/gilt titles; 277 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name. Diagrams, Schematics, Etc (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by These [Diss.] math., Zurich 1919. 1919
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.98
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 22 x 15 cm. Broche. Exemplaire ecarte de la FU de Berlin. 34 p. un peu jaunie, sans cela bon etat. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our p…hotos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! A1343.
Published by McGraw Hill, New York 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.94
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 5th Imp. 12mo. A very nice copy. No marking to text. Ex industry copy. Book.
Published by McGraw Hill Book Co 1920
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books
Contact seller1-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Fair to Good. No Jacket. 7th Impression. x-library & 1st - 7th Impression - Edge & Cover wear. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.92
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Co, Inc, New York 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.98
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st edition, 7th Impression. 300pp. Corners bumped, some wear and spotting, just about very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United KingdomTarrington Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Dark green cloth binding. Slight marking to boards, very clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good Plus. Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches (16 x 23.5 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xi, 277.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company Inc, New York 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United KingdomTarrington Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. Dark green cloth binding. Small bump to lower edge of rear cover, light foxing to page edges, vertical crease to leading blank. Very clean text throughout. Overall condition is Very Good Plus. Size: 6.25 x 9.25 inches (16 x 23 cm). Hardback. Printed pages: xi, 277.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.91
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, inc 1928
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Cover shows minor wear and rubbing, pages are tanned and clean.
Published by 1947 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Published by McGraw-Hill, New York 1947
- Hardcover
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, , BelgiumL'ivre d'Histoires
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.67
£ 32.55 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 277 pages, petit cachet de propriétaire en page de garde.

Language: French
Published by Thése (Dissertation), Zürich 1919
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, , GermanyAntiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.23
£ 39.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
33 S., Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 60 8°, Original-Broschur, Bibliotheks-Exemplar (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet) mit kleinem Papier-Rückenschild, Stempel auf Titel und Außendeckel, gutes Exemplar.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.03
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. Written with the student in mind, this book comprehensively examines radio engineering principles while heavily featuring the characteristics and applications of three-electrode vacuum tubes in radio technology. The author has included information on damped wave and undamped wave radio… telegraphy, providing greater context to the broader history of radiowave technology. It is clear the author is an expert and practitioner in the field, presenting an incredible level of functional detail that will enhance any reader's understanding of the complex and interconnected systems in play when working with radio communications. By taking a deep dive into the underlying electrical theory of radio communication, this book provides a fantastic resource for students, scholars, and practitioners who seek to gain a deeper mastery of the subject matter. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.90
£ 28.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. 3ème Édition. paris 1935. 1 Volume/1. -- Parfait état -- Broché cousu. Format in-8°( 24 x 15,5 cm )( 558 gr ) . ------- III-226 pages. **************************** "" C'est en 1903 que tous les recueils de fac-similés et les reproductions de manuscrits possédés par la Bibliothèque nation…ale furent réunis, à quelques exceptions près, au Département des Manuscrits, pour y constituer un fonds particulier. La même année parut un catalogue dans la Revue des bibliothèques sous le titre de Listes des recueils de fac-similés et des reproductions de manuscrits conservés à la Bibliothèque nationale, publiées par H. Omont. Ce catalogue donnait les titres de 143 recueils de fac-similés, de 143 fac-similés de manuscrits et de 23 reproductions de manuscrits orientaux, formant un total de 309 ouvrages. Plusieurs recueils de reproductions de miniatures restèrent néanmoins au Département des Estampes dans la série Ad, différents fac-similés de cartes et portulans anciens à la section de Géographie, enfin quelques fac-similés isolés au Département des Imprimés. En 1912 parut une deuxième édition de ce catalogue, sous le même titre, dans le Bulletin de la Société française de reproductions de manuscrits à peintures, première année (1911), nos 1 et 2, dont il a été fait un tirage à part, petit in-octavo de 290 pages, avec une Introduction historique sur les premiers essais de fac-similés et une bibliographie. Les accroissements du fonds des fac-similés de la Bibliothèque nationale, principalement depuis la guerre, ont rendu nécessaire la publication d'une troisième édition du Catalogue de 1912. On y a suivi le même plan : division en Recueils de fac-similés et en Reproductions de manuscrits, classés avec une série orientale à la fin et une table générale alphabétique. Mais on y a ajouté les cotes que portent les volumes sur les rayons, aussi bien au Département des Manuscrits qu'aux Estampes (Est.), aux Imprimés (Impr.) et à la Géographie (Ge.). Les cotes du Département des Manuscrits qui sont de beaucoup les plus nombreuses, commencent par le format (octavo, quarto ou folio) et il y aura lieu de les faire précéder du mot Facsim. sur le bulletin de demande. Le nombre total des ouvrages catalogués est de 1 229, dont 157 orientaux, c'est-à-dire qu'il a presque doublé, et cela grâce surtout aux dons, à la fondation Rockefeller et aux Réparations. "" ******************************* ref att ref 251b.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York and London 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.03
£ 17.21 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 277 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with black and white diagrams throughout. Previous owner's signature on the ffep. Bound in black cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Lightly worn on the corners. 2nd impression. NF/- -. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 95.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Bibliothèque de l' Ecole des Chartes. Revue d'érudition consacrée spécialement à l'étude du Moyen-age - LXXXIV - 1923Principaux Articles : Courte histoire des Rois de France de Charles le Chauve à Louis V - De la taille du denier dans le haut moyen-age - Les habitants d'Evreux et le repeuplement d'arras en 1479 - Déchiffrement de l'ex-libris du grand Bâtard de Bourgogne (avec fac-similé de signature) - Les registres de l'état civil protestant en france depuis le XVI jusqu'à nos jours - Le surintendant Fouquet & la bibliothèque du collège de Clermont - Bibliographie, livres nouveaux, Chronique et Mélanges
Collectif - P. BERNARD - P. GUILHIERMOZ - Henri STEIN - Ph. LAUER - B. FAUCHER - Jean CORDEY
- Softcover
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, FrancePORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.45
£ 25.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, Lib. A. Picard - 07/129/1923 - In 8 - Broché - Tome LXXXIV - 4 ième à VI ème livraisons - 1 planche PP Ht - Pagination 257 à 445 - Propre Livres x.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 304. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1947 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 304.

Radio engineering principles, by Henri Lauer, a. s., and Harry L. Brown, B. E. E 1928 [LeatherBound]
Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 326. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1928 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 326.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 340. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1920 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 340.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 518. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1960 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 518.