Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544241984 ISBN 13: 9781544241982
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Minimal shelfwear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514356325 ISBN 13: 9781514356326
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Pocket Books/Star Trek, 1988
ISBN 10: 0671664972 ISBN 13: 9780671664978
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522810110 ISBN 13: 9781522810117
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539001571 ISBN 13: 9781539001577
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Published by Independently published, 2022
ISBN 13: 9798848950014
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973963841 ISBN 13: 9781973963844
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Como nuevo. : En esta novela contemporánea de romance, Jodie Larson nos presenta una historia de segundas oportunidades y la búsqueda de la felicidad. La protagonista, una mujer que ha vivido con arrepentimientos y atada a una relación insatisfactoria, decide tomar las riendas de su vida. En su camino, conoce a Henry, un hombre divorciado y padre de dos hijos, que le muestra su propio valor y la posibilidad de un nuevo comienzo. żSerá él otro arrepentimiento o la clave para encontrar la felicidad que tanto anhela? EAN: 9781973963844 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Romance|Literatura y Ficción Título: I Don't Regret You Autor: Jodie Larson Editorial: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform Idioma: en Páginas: 310 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: New. People are disappearing from our national parks for no apparent reason. As the ghastly numbers climb, investigators desperately search for a connection between the victims. Are they having a strange mystical experience, inspired by a hot new bestseller? Or is something less spiritual, more sinister behind the untimely disappearances? Kaycee Miller and Max Masterson-the human half of a certified Search and Rescue K-9 team-risk their lives to discover the truth. Although Max id physically separated from Kaycee, the love of his life, they work together to unravel the few clues exposed by each disappearance-clues that reveal a murderer dubbed 'The Natural Killer.' A strange book found in each victim's home may provide the link they've sought-but what does it mean? As Kaycee brings all her skills to bear on the unfathomable case, she still must contend with a problem just as troubling: her ongoing battle with fading eyesight and inevitable blindness.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: DER COMICWURM - Ralf Heinig, Hohnhorst, DE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Good. ---. nein.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1086693639 ISBN 13: 9781086693638
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 13.34
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722851872 ISBN 13: 9781722851873
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 17.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984914340 ISBN 13: 9781984914347
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 17.33
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1539001571 ISBN 13: 9781539001577
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 17.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522810110 ISBN 13: 9781522810117
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 19.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544241984 ISBN 13: 9781544241982
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 318 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.80 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514356201 ISBN 13: 9781514356203
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 32.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514356325 ISBN 13: 9781514356326
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 43.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1514356201 ISBN 13: 9781514356203
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Hearts are fragile, and mine's been shattered before.I have always thought of love in the abstract, never something to come true. My past has shown me time after time that those who are supposed to love you will only lead you to disappointment. Destiny, fate, chance.those are things that I have never believed in.Until him.A chance encounter with a distinct pair of blue eyes and a heart-melting smile challenges my knowledge of life and love.Because there's something about this stranger that has me believing in the possibility of more. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1984914340 ISBN 13: 9781984914347
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Falling in love with your best friend's little sister is never a good idea. Getting caught kissing her, that's even worse.I watched Lizzie Donovan grow up - from pigtails and scraped knees to pouty lips and lush curves.It wasn't until one night nine years ago in the front seat of her car, with her lips on mine, that I realized what I was feeling was far more than friendship.Of course, I felt her brother's wicked left hook shortly after.One promise was all it took to push her away.Not anymore.This is my chance.I have three months to convince her that she's the song in my heart and we're more than just forbidden lyrics. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1522810110 ISBN 13: 9781522810117
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. The first time we met, James Dumont knocked me off my feet.He's sexy and smart, the classic good guy. Exactly what I want, and everything I've ever dreamed of. The most perfect guy at Somerset High School. He even makes sixth-period Geography interesting.Everyone says high school is tough. Fighting my attraction to James? That's the hardest part, because this guy, my perfect match, the one who makes my heart overrule my head.He's my teacher.What if the greatest lesson you could learn in school couldn't be found in a book? This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722851872 ISBN 13: 9781722851873
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Downbeat n: The first beat in a measure, often the strongest.Fame, fortune, traveling to different cities across the country.I'm living the dream. As the drummer for the Lightning Strikes, it's my job to hook you in and keep you coming back for more. It's my craft, my calling, what I'm a master at. Even with all that, I'm still just a normal guy who wants to eat at food trucks and lounge on the couch, playing video games until I can't see straight.Everything was perfect.At least I thought it was, until a blonde bombshell walked into my life and made me question everything I thought I knew. I want her.I need her. Only, she's afraid of the spotlight, afraid of what it'll do to her and the ones she loves. The wall around her heart is keeping me out, but I know before long I will break down her barriers. She needs to know that there is more to us than what she sees, that this chemistry between us is our downbeat to forever.All the guys in the band have their happily ever after. Maybe it's time for mine. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.