Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878461930 ISBN 13: 9780878461936
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878461930 ISBN 13: 9780878461936
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stapled wraps with light wear, clean, unmarked. 64 pages, illustrated Experienced full-time bookseller since 1994. Images may be added by request. Questions welcome.
Language: English
Published by Olympic Marketing Corp, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 0878461930 ISBN 13: 9780878461936
Seller: Encore Books, Montreal, QC, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sticker on back cover, slight fraying at edges of cover. Interior clean and bright, binding tight.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts., Boston, 1980
Seller: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, MA, 1980
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
PB. Condition: very good+, wraps (softcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustrator). 64pp Catlogue of the exhibition held July 30 - September 28, 1980.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1977
Seller: Ruth Kern Books, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Boston: Museum of Fine Arts, 1980
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 8 x 11 in. Exhibition catalogue with color photos. Condition is VERY GOOD ; mild shelf wear, covers very clean, a bit rubbed. Binding tight and text unmarked. Antiques. Stax.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1973. Arts and Crafts. The University of Kansas Museum of Art. Very good paperback but with minor handling (or foxing) along edges of white covers, no page count 131 pieces listed 5/24.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts Boston, 1980
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine.
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, 1977
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tall stapled art cat., 24pp. Close up color photos. Very good, lightly soiled.; 24 pages.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0918333024 ISBN 13: 9780918333025
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 198 page softcover with many (154 color and b/w) illustrations, plus glossary and large bibliography. Four essays on aspects of the subject - all illustrated. Exterior is lightly rubbed on edges and back - but solidly good condition. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean. Overall good to very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Wadsworth Atheneum, Hartford, CT, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918333024 ISBN 13: 9780918333025
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 200 page softcover - with illustrations in color and b/w. A collection of essays on French textiles by Jean-Michel Tuchscherer, Marianne Carlano, Anne Kraatz and Jacqueline Jacque. Exterior is lightly worn and lightly rubbed. Interior has prior owner name on front free endpaper, otherwise unmarked, tight and clean. Large bibliography at rear,
Published by Museum of Fine Arts, 1974
Pamphlet. Condition: Used - Very Good. Museum of Fine Arts, Boston, copyright 1974. Pages (99) - (66). Illustrated. 9 x 7.75", printed wrapper. Clean, tight, very good.
Language: English
Published by Olympic Marketing Corp, 1980
ISBN 10: 0878461930 ISBN 13: 9780878461936
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 64 S. Lager/Gebrauchsspuren, Ecken und Kanten leicht berieben, innen sauber und ordentlich W6 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Published by The University Of Kansas Museum Of Art, Lawrence, Kansas, 1973
Softcover. cream stapled wraps w/ blue printing. approx 60 unpaginated pgs w/ bw illustrations. Black/white illustrations throughout. VG- (scuffs, scratches & light discolored marks to wraps. abrasion to upper textblock fore-edge w/ light rub/fine chips to associated pg edges).
Language: English
Published by Hartford, Wadsworth Atheneum., 1985
ISBN 10: 0918333024 ISBN 13: 9780918333025
Seller: Antiquariat Held, Stuttgart, Germany
Mit 155 (27 farb.) Abb. 197 S., 1 Bl. u. 1 w. Bl. Kl. 4°. Farb. illustr. OBrosch., diese tls. berieben u. etwas angerändert. Sprache: englisch.
Paperback. Condition: As New.