Larcher Ravignant (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by CAL, Paris 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Domifasol, charbonnieres, FranceDomifasol

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 10.67

      £ 7.77 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Tres Bon Etat. 254 pp. Situation et histoire de la parapsychologie - Dossier sur des faits.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDC MENSAJERO

      8427111649 / 9788427111646

      • Softcover

      Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 10.45

      £ 11.21 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Como nuevo. : La parapsicología es un libro que explora la aceptación de la parapsicología como un tema válido para un tratamiento serio y respetuoso, incluso científico. Dos especialistas, uno de física y otro de psicología, realizan un análisis riguroso pero abierto para delimitar el terreno donde podemos movernos c

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Mensajero

      8427111649 / 9788427111646

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, SpainLibrovicios

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 11.13

      £ 17.05 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Bueno. 540 1979 Rústica con solapas,leves roces.SINOPSIS:La aceptación de la parapsicología como tema válido para un tratamiento respetuoso y serio por no decir científico es una de las novedades de los últimos decenios.

    • More images

      Published by Culture art loisirs Sans date

      Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 14.22

      £ 12.08 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Envoi rapide  bon état de conservation couverture défraîchie intérieur propre circa 1972. in8. Sans date. Cartonné. Good.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDICIONES MENSAJERO, S.A. UNIPERSONAL 1979

      8427111649 / 9788427111646

      • Softcover

      Seller: Trotalibros LIBRERÍA LOW COST, Vigo, , SpainTrotalibros LIBRERÍA LOW COST

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 4.00

      £ 43.16 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. 1. LIBRO.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by EDC MENSAJERO 1979

      8427111649 / 9788427111646

      • Softcover

      Seller: Desván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL, MADRID, M, SpainDesván del Libro / Desvan del Libro, SL

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 12.01

      £ 43.16 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      TAPA BLANDA CON SOLAPA. Condition: BUEN ESTADO. CASTELLANO MENSAJERO.

    • More images

      Published by Mensajero 1979

      • Softcover

      Seller: Librería Aves Del Paraíso, Bs.As.,Merlo, BSAS, ArgentinaLibrería Aves Del Paraíso

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 29.19

      £ 22.38 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Edición Ilustrada. Librería Aves Del Paraíso. Descripción del libro. Título: La Parapsicología Autor: Hubert Larcher y Patrick Ravignant Editorial: Mensajero Lugar: Bilbao Año: 1979 Encuadernación: Rustica Páginas: 261 Estado General: Muy Bueno Traducción: María Teresa McLean M

    • Published by CAL (Culture, Art, Loisirs). 1972

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.58

      £ 36.25 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80086414: 1972. In-8. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Très bon état, Couv. fraîche, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 254 pages. Nombreuses illustrations et figures en noir et blanc, dans le texte et en hors-texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 133-Parapsychologie, occultisme et alchimie.

    • Published by BIBLIOTHEQUE DE L'IRRATIONNEL 1972

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 18.58

      £ 36.25 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80145082: 1972. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 254 pages. Couverture rempliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 133-Parapsychologie, occultisme et alchimie.

    • Published by DENOEL NON DATE

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 22.93

      £ 36.25 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30127738: NON DATE. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 254 pages - couverture contrepliée. . . . Classification Dewey : 133-Parapsychologie, occultisme et alchimie.

    • Published by MENSAJERO-ITXAROPENA 1979

      Seller: CALLE 59 Libros, Tarancón, CU, SpainCALLE 59 Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 14.22

      £ 44.88 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: ESTADO MUY BUENO. TAPA BLANDA RUSTICA ILUSTRADA.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 17.78

      £ 60.42 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Colecção Esfinge, 10. Edições 70. Lisboa. 1976. De 21x14 cm. Com 359, [viii] págs. Brochado. Ilustrado. Capa de João da Câmara Leme; tradução de Margarida Schiappa e Francisco Agarez. Contém Bibliografia. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-146-A-10.

      • Softcover

      Seller: Livraria Castro e Silva, Lisboa, PortugalLivraria Castro e Silva

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 26.67

      £ 60.42 shipping 
      Ships from Portugal to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Good. Tradução Margarida Schiappa e Francisco Agarez. Colecção Esfinge, 10. Edições 70. Lisboa. 1977. De 21x14 cm. Com 359, [viii] págs. Brochado. Capa de Câmara Leme. Ilustrado. Exemplar com leves danos na lombada. Contém Bibliografia. Language: Português / Portuguese Location/localizacao: I-188-D-43.

    • Condition: Used

      £ 24.45

      £ 34.52 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.