Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Franklin Watts Pub Date: 2/1/1993 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 126 First edition.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition ), 1973
ISBN 10: 0393007065 ISBN 13: 9780393007060
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393007065 ISBN 13: 9780393007060
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393007065 ISBN 13: 9780393007060
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Crease on cover*.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393007065 ISBN 13: 9780393007060
Condition: Very Good. . Stamped inside.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0664264697 ISBN 13: 9780664264697
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0664264697 ISBN 13: 9780664264697
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0664264697 ISBN 13: 9780664264697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0664264697 ISBN 13: 9780664264697
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393007065 ISBN 13: 9780393007060
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2026
ISBN 10: 0393006050 ISBN 13: 9780393006056
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 2026
ISBN 10: 0393006050 ISBN 13: 9780393006056
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0393002187 ISBN 13: 9780393002188
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company, Incorporated, W. W., 1991
ISBN 10: 0393002187 ISBN 13: 9780393002188
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company (edition First Edition), 1969
ISBN 10: 0393098656 ISBN 13: 9780393098655
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Westminster John Knox Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0664264697 ISBN 13: 9780664264697
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1963
ISBN 10: 0393001997 ISBN 13: 9780393001990
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Norton & Company Limited, W. W., 1963
ISBN 10: 0393001997 ISBN 13: 9780393001990
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393006050 ISBN 13: 9780393006056
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 1973
ISBN 10: 0393007065 ISBN 13: 9780393007060
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.