Lambert Gail (92 results)

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press (edition ) 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 1.53
£ 4.09 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair. Light reading and shelf wear with name inside. All the important parts have already been marked for you in pencil with helpful notations. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.84
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.24
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.11
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2024
Series: Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press September 2018 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.A Cappella Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Cutetique, Newberg, OR, U.S.A.The Cutetique
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.83
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Minimal wear, looks unused.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press March 2024 2024
Series: Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction
- Softcover
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.36
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.33
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: George Kent, Bookseller, Silverhill, AL, U.S.A.George Kent, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.07
£ 5.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. This soft cover first edition has been signed on the half title page. The book is tight, bright, and clean, free of names and markings. It is AS NEW. Signed by Author(s).

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.50
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 2018
Series: American Lives, Book 30 of 46. Book 30 of 46 - American Lives
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2024
Series: Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2024
Series: Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction
- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.92
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2024
Series: Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction
- Softcover
Seller: Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass., Provincetown, MA, U.S.A.Tim's Used Books Provincetown Mass.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.52
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No marks in text. Not a library book. Ships in a cardboard enclosure, from Tim's Used Books, open shop in Provincetown USA, buying and selling good books on the same spot since 1991. Got books? Reach out! Thank you.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 3/1/2024 2024
Series: Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction, Book 29 of 35. Book 29 of 35 - Crux: The Georgia Series in Literary Nonfiction
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. My Withered Legs and Other Essays. Book.