Language: English
Published by Learn and Teach Publications, Johannesburg, 1989
ISBN 10: 0868773662 ISBN 13: 9780868773667
Paperback. 132p., preface, b&w photographs, cardstock wraps are tearing, front and back, at the headjoint-folds, otherwise lightly-worn paperbound with color cover portrait of Moss. The life of Moses Mayekiso, who became the General Secretary of the National Union of Metalworkers of South Africa.
Published by Librairie F. Lanore, Paris, 1960
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FR, France
broché, bristol éditeur, 62 pages, avec des illustrations de J. Lassauvajue ; couverture ornée d'un dessin en couleurs. in-8 Dernier plat un peu taché, sinon bon état.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.11
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2021
ISBN 10: 3753464104 ISBN 13: 9783753464107
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Librairie F. Lanore, 1960
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Jeunesse". Biographie. Illustrations de J. Lassauvajue. 16,3x21,2 cm. 63 p. Broché à couverture souple illustrée. Bon état. Couverture légèrement défraîchie. Papier légèrement bruni. Petites déchirures marginales. in-8°.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct pages + tranche jaunies. in8. 1960. Broché. 62 pages. Fair.
Language: English
Published by Skotaville Educational Division, 1989
ISBN 10: 0947479023 ISBN 13: 9780947479022
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Revised edition. Revised edition, 1989. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The pages around the block of the book are slightly 'browned' the text within the book is bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2023
ISBN 10: 3757815254 ISBN 13: 9783757815257
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.29
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2021
ISBN 10: 3753464104 ISBN 13: 9783753464107
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 16.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Books On Demand 2019-03-14, 2019
ISBN 10: 3735791395 ISBN 13: 9783735791399
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2019
ISBN 10: 3735791395 ISBN 13: 9783735791399
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.08
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: German
Published by Bod - Books on Demand, 2022
ISBN 10: 3756214877 ISBN 13: 9783756214877
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Brochure. In-8 (16 x 21 cm), brochure, 58 pages ; mors inférieur fendu en tête, coin supérieur du quatrième plat corné, pliure au dos, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Jeunesse Lassauvajue J.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Publication Date: 1956
Seller: L'ivre d'Histoires, Merbes Sainte Marie, Belgium
Couverture Souple illustrée. Condition: Satisfaisant. Lassauvajue J. (illustrator). Paru probablement chez F.Lanore. Collection"Jeunesse", 58 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
£ 14.41
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO40208628: 1956. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos frotté, Intérieur acceptable. 58 pages. Illustré de dessins en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.92-Musiciens, concertistes.
Language: English
Published by Skotaville Publishers, 1989
ISBN 10: 0947479023 ISBN 13: 9780947479022
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Seiten: 279 | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO20081941: 1956. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 58 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg : Österreich. Milizverl., 2023
ISBN 10: 3902721839 ISBN 13: 9783902721839
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Wie neu. 200 Seiten neuwertig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 880.
Language: German
Published by Norderstedt : Books on Demand, 2019
ISBN 10: 3735791395 ISBN 13: 9783735791399
Seller: Antiquariat Mäander Quell, Waldshut-Tiengen, Germany
Condition: Wie neu. Geschenkqualität. Sehr schönes Exemplar - wie neu. - Wir versenden aus unserem deutschen Lager heraus in plastikfreien oder wiederverwendeten Polstertaschen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 288.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Im Jahr 1792 marschiert eine von Preußen und Österreich gebildete Koalitionsarmee in das revolutionäre Frankreich ein, um die alte monarchische Ordnung wieder herzustellen. Bei Valmy findet der Vorstoß ein unrühmliches Ende, und die Invasionsarmee muss sich zurückziehen. Goethe hat diese Kampagne im Gefolge seines Freundes und Landesherrn, des Herzogs von Weimar, mitgemacht und eine Generation später in seinen Lebenserinnerungen ausführlich davon berichtet. Der Autor folgt den Spuren Goethes und zeichnet nicht nur minutiös die einzelnen Etappen dieses Feldzuges nach, sondern beleuchtet auch die Motivation der handelnden Personen und die politischen Hintergründe. Das Kanonenduell von Valmy war militärisch bedeutungslos und doch bestimmend für die Geschichte Europas, denn sein Ausgang verlieh der jungen Revolutionsarmee ungeheuren Schwung und eine Begeisterung, die sie und sogar noch Napoleon von Sieg zu Sieg tragen sollte.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Als im Wien des Jahres 1859 die Reste der alten Burgbastei beseitigt werden, findet man in einem verschütteten Gang ein Skelett aus der Franzosenzeit, das den Behörden Rätsel aufgibt. Es lebt nämlich nur mehr ein einziger Mann, der das Geheimnis des unbekannten Toten kennt, und der hat allen Grund zu schweigen: Alois Strasser, ehemaliger Kommissar im staatspolizeilichen Büro. 1809 hat er den Auftrag, Napoleon Bonaparte während seines Aufenthalts in dem von den Franzosen besetzten Wien vor Attentaten zu schützen. Strasser wird dabei in eine Intrige verwickelt, die er erst Jahrzehnte später völlig durchschaut.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ranzion | Harald Lacom | Taschenbuch | 208 S. | Deutsch | 2018 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783748129066 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Der Goldene Apfel | Ein barocker Spionageroman | Harald Lacom | Taschenbuch | 228 S. | Deutsch | 2019 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783735791399 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ordinari | Ein Kriminalroman aus dem Alten Österreich | Harald Lacom | Taschenbuch | 142 S. | Deutsch | 2024 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9783759752963 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.