Laberge Albert (74 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Hare Books, Ottawa, CanadaHare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.05
£ 7.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cercle du livre de France (CLF Poche), Montréal, 1972. Couverture souple. Condition: Tres Bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Text is in French. A clean, crisp copy. ; 12mo; 257 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.32
£ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 142 p., 23 cm. Collection Quinze/présence. Couverture porte de petites imperfections et est insolée, surtout au dos. Tranche et pages jaunies. Quelques pages ont une petite trace de pli au coin. Autrement, un très bel exemplaire. Pages propres, reliure solide.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.77
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement cornée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. ROMANS ET AUTRES FICTIONS. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. ROMANS ET AUTRES FICTIONS. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.62
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Scouine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.54
£ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Inscription sur la page de garde. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Quinze / présence, (1980),, (M.), 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, CanadaJean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire
Contact seller2-star sellerBr. 142 p., 23 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 24.69
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.30
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.11
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Harvest House 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, CanadaApproximations
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Octavo. Black cloth boards, gilt title and attributions to spine. Good corners and edges. Firmly bound. Black and white frontispiece sketch-portrait of Laberge. 128pp. Complete jacket with illustration by Louisa Nicol has minor soiling, faint stain t…o front right, touch of sticker residue at upper right, and a hint of wear to upper corners and crown.

Language: French
Published by L'Actuelle, Montréal 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.75
£ 27.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 134 p. Photo de l'auteur. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire. code 1646.

Language: French
Published by L'Actuelle, Montreal 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, CanadaWagon Tongue Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 13.18
£ 23.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Marie Rose Paulima is the second daughter, fifth child, of Urgele Deschamps - a Quebec habitant. Paulima gets the nickname Scouine at school. Lisez de plus sur : Palma- Christi, lendemain, les `creatures', vingt-trois voitures, barouche, redingotes, Etienne St. Onge, et Monsieur Aim…able Tisseur. These 134 pages - plus book adverts - first appeared in 1918. B/W frontis , else UNillustrated. Cond : White paper wrapper with black titling. Scouine as an adult appears on the cover. Tight, bright, square, and clean. Note by p/o on ffep. Excellent reading copy. QUote (p. 66) : " . une vagabonde arrivee depuis quelque temps dans la region. C'etait une grande femme de quarante ans, seche et jaune, qui, aux jours de chomage, se saoulait abominablement de gin. " ( ` a large woman of forty years, arrives in the region ._._.'. ). Louisa Nicol (cover) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.78
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.14
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 41.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. La Scouine. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.88
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.68
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.