PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Societe Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Montreal, Montreal, 1918
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Original Issues. Stapled wraps, minor mild wear, most issues very good plus. I have Jan / Feb / March / November Scarce Canadiana periodical, origial issue. Shipping to Canda would be $17.00, a refund will be issued for overpayment. Questions welcome. Images can be made upon request.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book, a collection of itineraries for pilgrimages departing from Montreal, provides an in-depth exploration of some of Europe's most captivating cities and religious sites. The author, an experienced travel organizer, guides readers through the historical, cultural, and spiritual significance of destinations like Paris, Rome, Lourdes, and Jerusalem. The itineraries are meticulously planned to maximize both comfort and enrichment, offering a unique blend of guided tours, independent exploration, and opportunities for personal reflection. The book's detailed descriptions of landmarks, transportation options, and practical tips ensure a seamless and unforgettable travel experience. Its insights into the cultural and religious heritage of Europe make this book an invaluable resource for anyone seeking a profound and meaningful journey. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Published by 1941, 1942, 1941
Seller: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, France
SAINT-ÉTIENNE, Les Amitiés [13, rue Georges Teissier / 12, rue Gérentet] - 1941, 1942 - 9 numéros - Journal [61x45 cm au N°5 / puis 43x29,5 cm], de 4 pages (N°5, 42, 44) ou 6 pages; iconographie noir; texte sur 7 puis 5 colonnes. (Collection Les Amitiés, Organe Régional des Provinces Françaises - Nouvelle série - 20e & 21e Années - 1941, 1942 - Le Gérant: Louis Bernard - Paraît le samedi tous les 15 jours). Pliure horizontale. Quelques rousseurs. Bon état. L'ensemble des 9 numéros en bon état: N° 5 (26/04/1941), 35 (25/07/1942), 37 (22/08/1942), 39 (3/10/1942), 40 (17/10/1942), 42 (14/11/1942), 43 (28/11/1942), 44 (12/12/1942), 45 (26/12/1942). Français Journal.
Publication Date: 2009
Seller: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, France
Mayenne, Imp. de la Manutention - 2009- In-8 broché - Illustrations en texte - XIX & 396 pages + Table - Bon exemplaire Livres.
Published by Societe Saint-Jean-Baptiste de Montreal, Montreal, 1917
Seller: North Country Books, Milton, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Original Issues. Stapled wraps, minor mild wear, most issues very good plus. Bibliothèque des écoles et des familles. Tonino. Le Père Jean. Mes voisins. La Poupée de Gretchen. Une idylle. Par H. Fayel. 2e édition.
Language: French
Published by Éditions du Jardin de la France, 1932
Seller: Librairie du Cardinal, GRADIGNAN, France
Signed
souple. Condition: Assez bon. Avec le concours du docteur A. Dubois et de nombreuses personnalités de la Sologne,Illustrations par Paul Besnard, Pierre Chauvallon, Etienne Gaudet, C. J. Rivet et Jacques Simon-Barboux, 1 vol. grand in-8 br., Éditions du Jardin de la France, Blois, 1932 (date en couv.), 63 pp. Dédicace d'Hubert-Fillay à M. Prieur, de Blois. Etat très satisfaisant (fortes rouss.) Langue: Français. signé par l'auteur.
Published by Tepidopolis, 1729
Seller: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germany
Association Member: BOEV
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 156 S. Hperg.m.Perg.-Ecken, Bibex.der Bücherei der Loge "Zu den drei Bergen" in Freiberg, mit Bib.-Marke und Stempel, hinterer Deckel etwas bestoßen, sonst hervorragendes sauberes und kompaktes Exemplar.
Seller: Au bon livre, La Barre en Ouche, France
Reliure inconnue. Condition: D'occasion - Bon état. COPELAT, 1961. Couverture un peu frottée en bordure, coins un peu cornés, un ex libris Louis Lippens tamponné sur page de garde, livre en bon état général. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Publication Date: 1976
Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, France
Condition: Fair. Etat correct. Des rousseurs au plat arrière et à la tranche supérieure sinon bon état. in-4. 1976. agrafé. 136 pages. Rapport de fouille - Avec de nombreuses illustrations en noir. Fair.
Publication Date: 1977
Seller: Hairion Thibault, CREVOUX, France
Condition: Good. Bon état. in-4. 1977. agrafé. Non paginé pages. Rapport de fouille - Avec de nombreuses illustrations en noir. Good.
Published by Berger-Levrault - Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies, 1881
Seller: Books+, Saint Maurice, France
3 volumes In-8, 24 cm, 1360pp., illustr., figures et tableaux, planches et tableaux depliants, reliure demi-cuir, basane de l'epoque, Bwx-04, Sommaire : Dictionnaire de la marine cuirassee anglaise - Station d'Islande , Campagne de peche de 1880 - La guerre maritime entre le Perou et Chili , suite - Essai sur le renflouage d'un navire coule - L'Academie royale de marine de 1775 a 1777- Le calculateur de la variation et de son sens - Notices sur les Colonies anglaises - Comparaison des montres par la methode des coincidences - Les peches maritimes, leurs distribution geographique - De l'adaptation des navires a vapeur du long cours aux besoins de la guerre - Le Livadia , Yacht imperial russe - Notice sur le compas Thomson - Le duel ou jeu de la guerre navale - L'Inflexible, cuirasse anglais - Les iles sous le vent: Samoa, Wallis, Fiji, etc, en 1878 - De l'usage a bord des batiments d'un tableau indicateur de trois courbes meteorologiques, etc. Distances lunaires, tables du negrier - Etude sur la colonie de La Martinique - Etude sur la tactique navale - Dictionnaire de la marine cuirassee turque - Souvenirs de Madagascar - Dictionnaire de la marine cuirassee autrichienne - L'Amiral Duperre et l'expedition d'Alger - Expose theorique de la loi de Buys-Ballot - Regulation des compas au moyen du fer doux, balance magnetique - Voyages en Mesopotamie au point de vue special d'un projet de chemin de fer de la Mediterranee aux Indes - Recherches analytiques sur l'effet de la courbure de la generatrice et de la directrice dans le travail des helices - Guide pour l'emploi des machines a vapeur marines - Dictionnaire des marines cuirassees allemande et russe - Etude sur la tactique d'abordage.