Kryzhanovsky Boris (178 results)

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 307 of 538. Book 307 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.48
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
xvii, 344 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Cham, Springer. 2020
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.26
£ 25.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XVII, 428 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Studies in Computational Intelligence, 856. Sprache: Englisch.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research: Selected Papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, . in Computational Intelligence, 736, Band 736)
Kryzhanovsky, Boris, Witali Dunin-Barkowski und Vladimir Redko:
Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 44.39
£ 53.87 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 214 Seiten; 9783319666037.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.84
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 2-6, 2017, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 156.02
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 2-6, 2017, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 156.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the Xxi International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 7-11, 2019, Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 157.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the Xxi International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 7-11, 2019, Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.69
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 2-6, 2017, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.72
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the Xxi International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 7-11, 2019, Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 165.55
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the Xxi International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 7-11, 2019, Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 152.34
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 2-6, 2017, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 152.33
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 173.02
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 180.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 182.70
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. XVII, 428 210 illus., 120 illus. in color. 1st ed. 2020 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2020
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 124.68
£ 60.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research III | Selected Papers from the XXI International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 7-11, 2019, Dolgoprudny, Moscow Region, Russia | Boris Kryzhanovsky (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xvii | Englisch | 2020 | Springer | EAN 9783030…304270 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 124.68
£ 60.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research | Selected Papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 2-6, 2017, Moscow, Russia | Boris Kryzhanovsky (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2018 | Springer | EAN 9783319882833 | Verantwortliche Pe…rson für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, Cham 2022
- Hardcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 191.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. This book describes new theories and applications of artificial neural networks, with a special focus on answering questions in neuroscience, biology and biophysics and cognitive research. It covers a wide range of methods and technologies, including deep neural networks, large-scale neural…models, braincomputer interface, signal processing methods, as well as models of perception, studies on emotion recognition, self-organization and many more. The book includes both selected and invited papers presented at the XXIV International Conference on Neuroinformatics, held on October 1721, 2022, in Moscow, Russia. This book describes new theories and applications of artificial neural networks, with a special focus on answering questions in neuroscience, biology and biophysics and cognitive research. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing, Springer International Publishing 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.92
£ 53.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes new theories and applications of artificial neural networks, with a special focus on neural computation, cognitive science and machine learning. It discusses cutting-edge research at the intersection between different fields, fr…om topics such as cognition and behavior, motivation and emotions, to neurocomputing, deep learning, classification and clustering. Further topics include signal processing methods, robotics and neurobionics, and computer vision alike. The book includes selected papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, held on October 2-6, 2017, in Moscow, Russia.

Language: English
Published by Springer, Springer 2017
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 241 of 538. Book 241 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.92
£ 54.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes new theories and applications of artificial neural networks, with a special focus on neural computation, cognitive science and machine learning. It discusses cutting-edge research at the intersection between different fields, from topi…cs such as cognition and behavior, motivation and emotions, to neurocomputing, deep learning, classification and clustering. Further topics include signal processing methods, robotics and neurobionics, and computer vision alike. The book includes selected papers from the XIX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, held on October 2-6, 2017, in Moscow, Russia.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2020
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.92
£ 54.79 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes new theories and applications of artificial neural networks, with a special focus on answering questions in neuroscience, biology and biophysics and cognitive research. It covers a wide range of methods and technologies, includi…ng deep neural networks, large scale neural models, brain computer interface, signal processing methods, as well as models of perception, studies on emotion recognition, self-organization and many more. The book includes both selected and invited papers presented at the XXI International Conference on Neuroinformatics, held on October 7-11, 2019, inDolgoprudny, a town in Moscow region, Russia.

Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing 2019
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 361 of 538. Book 361 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 142.92
£ 55.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book describes new theories and applications of artificial neural networks, with a special focus on answering questions in neuroscience, biology and biophysics and cognitive research. It covers a wide range of methods and technologies, including deep… neural networks, large scale neural models, brain computer interface, signal processing methods, as well as models of perception, studies on emotion recognition, self-organization and many more. The book includes both selected and invited papers presented at the XXI International Conference on Neuroinformatics, held on October 7-11, 2019, inDolgoprudny, a town in Moscow region, Russia.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the Xxiv International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 17-21, 2022, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 181.84
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the XX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 8-12, 2018, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 307 of 538. Book 307 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 181.84
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the XX International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 8-12, 2018, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 307 of 538. Book 307 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 206.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Advances in Neural Computation, Machine Learning, and Cognitive Research : Selected Papers from the Xxiv International Conference on Neuroinformatics, October 17-21, 2022, Moscow, Russia
Kryzhanovsky, Boris (EDT); Dunin-barkowski, Witali (EDT); Redko, Vladimir (EDT); Tiumentsev, Yury (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 206.65
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Springer 2018
Series: Studies in Computational Intelligence, Book 307 of 538. Book 307 of 538 - Studies in Computational Intelligence
- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 189.04
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.