Krol Gerrit (91 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (91)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Em. Querido's Uitgverij 1978

      9021494477 / 9789021494470

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 2.85

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Querido 1994

      9021471647 / 9789021471648

      • Softcover

      Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 5.84

      £ 5.60 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Herbergs en Brouwers 2001

      9075961162 / 9789075961164

      • Softcover

      Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 7.79

      £ 8.63 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

    • More images

      Language: Dutch

      Published by Em. Querido's Uitgverij 1978

      9021494477 / 9789021494470

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 3.37

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. De hoofdfiguren van "De laatste winter" zijn de Russische fysicus Paul Kolodner en de Schotse salespromotor John Ax. Zi jhebben niets anders met elkaar gemeen dan dat zij zo'n vijftien jaar geleden in d

    • More images

      Language: Dutch

      Published by Querido 1982

      9021471825 / 9789021471822

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 3.37

      £ 18.12 shipping 
      Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen. In wat misschien wel Krols beste roman tot dusver is, laat hij een computer de behoefte voelen mens te worden. Adam heet de automaat en hij krijgt een lichaam, gaat zelfs een vrouw liefhebben, maar wordt ten slotte toch ontmanteld. Door hem als hoofdpers

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Querido 1967

      Seller: Montelibri, Delft, NetherlandsMontelibri

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 4.36

      £ 12.52 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Em. Querido's Uitg. n.v, Amsterdam 1986

      902147185X / 9789021471853

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 4.44

      £ 19.42 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Boek goed. 158 pp.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Singel Uitgevers 1986

      902147185X / 9789021471853

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. First Edition. Maurits en de feiten; Goed / zeer goed.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Singel Uitgeverijen 1987

      9021472155 / 9789021472157

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. First Edition. Eerste druk 1987. Paperback met fris en schoon binnenwerk. Recht boekblok. Omslag met lichte gebruikssporen.

    • Published by Singel Uitgeverijen 1983

      9021495724 / 9789021495729

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. First Edition. Roman; Naam met pen op Franse pagina; overigens in uitstekende staat.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam : De Bezige Bij 1997

      9023436342 / 9789023436348

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Enkele vlekjes op snede.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam : De Bezige Bij 1997

      9023436342 / 9789023436348

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, 8vo.; Lichte leesvouw in rug; lichte bruine vlekjes op kopsnede.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam : Querido 2001

      9021472775 / 9789021472775

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Originele bedrukte hardcover, enkele z/w afbeeldingen, klein 8vo.

    • Published by Querido, Amsterdam 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Salamander nummer 291.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Em. Querido's Uitgeverij bv, Amsterdam 1983

      9021471833 / 9789021471839

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Em. Querido's Uitgeverij B.V., Amsterdam 1978

      9021494477 / 9789021494470

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fair

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fair. 2nd Edition. Geplastificeerd.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam : Querido 1980

      9021471760 / 9789021471761

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, figuren, 8vo.

    • Published by Utrecht : Reflex 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk zwart blind omslag, stofomslag, figuren, genummerde oplage van 500 exemplaren (dit is nummer 402), 4to.; (Zijkanten) rug erg verkleurd; bruin vlekje achterplat.

    • Published by Utrecht : Reflex 1980

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk zwart blind omslag, stofomslag, figuren, genummerde oplage van 500 exemplaren (dit is nummer 260), 4to.; Kaft deels iets verkleurd.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam : Querido 1970

      9021410877 / 9789021410876

      • Softcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Oorspronkelijk geniet omslag, softcover, geïllustreerd met z/w foto's, 8vo.; Naam op Franse titelpagina; datum op verso achterplat.

    • Published by Groningen, Uitgeverij Cahier 1998

      9080239372 / 9789080239371

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.89

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good.

    • Published by Nobelman, Uitgeverij

      9083328651 / 9789083328652

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 7.85

      £ 12.90 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: New.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Querido 2001

      9021472767 / 9789021472768

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 14.64

      £ 12.90 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Querido 1998

      9021472619 / 9789021472614

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 14.64

      £ 12.90 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Herbergs en Brouwers 2001

      9075961162 / 9789075961164

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 15.42

      £ 12.90 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good.

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam/Gent : Ludion 2002

      9076588244 / 9789076588247

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.22

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback met flappen, illustraties in z/w, oblong (circa 22x24cm).

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Amsterdam : Querido 1975

      9021413477 / 9789021413471

      • Softcover

      Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 12.22

      £ 17.26 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Good. Paperback, figuren, 8vo.; Randne verbruind.

    • Published by Heiloo, Uitgeverij Reservaat. 2009 2009

      9074113214 / 9789074113212

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 9.20

      £ 21.58 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 3 available

      Original publisher's cream cloth hardback, pictorial dustjacket, square 12mo: 88pp., coloured illustrations, bibliography, colophon. Very fine copy - as new..

    • Language: Dutch

      Published by Querido 2007

      9021470403 / 9789021470405

      • Softcover

      Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 18.24

      £ 12.90 shipping 
      Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very good.

    • Language: German

      Published by Amsterdam : Em. Querido`s Uitgeverij 1998

      9021472759 / 9789021472751

      • Softcover

      Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, , Germanyart4us - Antiquariat

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 19.56

      £ 8.29 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Sehr gut. 114 S. / p. Sehr gutes Exemplar! / Very good copy! 14-05-11 9789021472751 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten vo