Kravitz Leonard (94 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Pirke Avot: A Modern Commentary on Jewish Ethics.
Kravitz, Leonard S. & Olitzky, Kerry M., translation and commentary by.
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.82
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, glossy paper covers, xiv, 114 pp., index Foreword by W. Gunther Plaut.

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
unknown_binding. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. (repentence, psychology, rabbinical literature) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.67
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f…rom the initial scan to be delivered.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.27
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1st Ed. 132pp, small quarto paperback. light cover wear yet wraps clean, binding solid and strong, mild highlighting to some text.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.50
£ 3.52 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Reprint 2013. Used - Very Good.

Pirke Avot. A Modern Commentary on Jewish Ethics
Kravitz, Leonard and Kerry M. Olitzky (editors and translators)
- Softcover
Seller: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.36
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Glossy, pictorial covers, 114 pp, 10-in tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.53
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Royal octavo, glossy paper covers, xvi, 62 pp., biographies.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.33
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Book of Job. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.59
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Modern Commentary On; - Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No major blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the… same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, hardcover, has a lean to the binding, slight bumps to the spine ends, and a touch of smudging to the edges of the text block. Overall, a solid, tight, Very Good+ copy in a Very Good dust jacket, which has bumps with short tears to t…he spine ends and corners, and faint rubbing with slight edge wear to the covers.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.13
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Infinite Minds, Greenfield, U.S.A.Infinite Minds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.10
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. New - unused and unread. First Print - Full number line.