Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565048121 ISBN 13: 9781565048126
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +.
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Remainder mark SC 21 Very good. No dust jacket as issued.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565048121 ISBN 13: 9781565048126
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First edition copy. . Very Good dust jacket. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (horror tales, short stories).
paperback. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Whie Wolf Publishing, Rocky Face, GA, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565048121 ISBN 13: 9781565048126
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 403 pp., Anthology with new works by Poppy Z. Brite, Nancy A. Collins, Basil Cooper, Charles L. Grant, Rex Miller and 15 others.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Pub October 1995, Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.s.a., 1995
ISBN 10: 1565048121 ISBN 13: 9781565048126
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. White Wolf 1995 1st ed 403pp Near fine with very light wear in like jacket. See photos clph.
Seller: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. John Cobb (illustrator). Price sticker on the back cover.
Published by Stone Mountain, GA, U.S.A.: White Wolf Publishing, Incorporated, 1996, 1996
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Original fiction by Ellison, Aldiss, Lumley, Bishop, Constantine, and more. First edition, softcover, Uncorrected Page Proofs, review letter laid in, top of spine bumped, light rubbing to covers, otherwise clean and solid, a VG copy in illustrated wraps.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565049055 ISBN 13: 9781565049055
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Published by White Wolf
ISBN 13: 0099379118102
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, Stone Mountain, GA, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565041755 ISBN 13: 9781565041752
Seller: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. One of the blank back end papers has some creases and a small soil spot. There is a very small tear on the dust jacket on the top end of the spine. Illustrated. 381 pages.
Language: English
Published by Published by White Wolf Inc, [Stone Mountain, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565048113 ISBN 13: 9781565048119
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
John Cobb (illustrator). Octavo, cloth. First edition. Original anthology collecting twenty-three stories by Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch, Nancy A. Collins, Brad Linaweaver, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#94372).
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, [Clarkston, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 156504813X ISBN 13: 9781565048133
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Octavo, boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting twenty-one stories by Robert J. Sawyer, S. P. Somtow, David Bischoff, Brad Linaweaver, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#92858).
Language: English
Published by Published by White Wolf Inc, [Stone Mountain, Georgia, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565048113 ISBN 13: 9781565048119
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
John Cobb (illustrator). Octavo, cloth. First edition. Original anthology collecting twenty-three stories by Harlan Ellison, Robert Bloch, Nancy A. Collins, Brad Linaweaver, and others. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#147000).
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: fine paperback, Brom cover. 1st printing. In this anthology, however, Moorcock has allowed 24 other writers to craft stories of Elric and his times, as well as stories that span the realms of Arthurian legend, 15th century Milan and Nazi Germany.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. John Cobb (illustrator). White Wolf Fiction, 1994. Book has mild rubbing and smudging to black cloth covers, slightly loose first two signatures, a small gap between top area binding and binding cloth, light white smudges to bottom edges, a dog eared page. otherwise in great condition, strong binding, bright and unmarked pages; some cosmetic wear but an overall sturdy, well-kept copy with clean interiors. Dust jacket has mild rubbing, mild wear to edges and outer top corners. in great condition, now in archival cover.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf., Stone Mountain, GA:, 1995
ISBN 10: 1565048121 ISBN 13: 9781565048126
Seller: Kathmandu Books, Winter Park, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
1st edition. HC in dust jacket. 1st Printing. Anthology of 20 original horror stories based loosely on "The Worlds of Darkness" games. This copy signed by Caitlin Kiernan, Brad Linaweaver and Brian Herbert. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publications, Clarkston, GA, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565048113 ISBN 13: 9781565048119
Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. John Cobb (illustrator). First edition. first printing. Collects twenty-two stories by Robert Bloch, Harlan Ellison, Robert Weinberg, Nancy C. Collins, Rick Hautala, Darrell Schweitzer, Brad Linaweaver, and many others. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. Book.
Published by White Wolf Publishing, 1994
ISBN 10: 1565049055 ISBN 13: 9781565049055
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Hardcover.
Published by [No place]. White Wolf Publishing,
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
(1995). First edition. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket. With cover and interior illustrations by Mike Mignola, creator of the comic, "Hellboy. 20 short stories of the Netherworld, by a unique collection of authors including B-Movie guru Fred Olen Ray; creator of Marvel Comics' "The 'Nam," Doug Murray; and pop culture expert Rex Miller, among others. With an introduction by Robert Anton Wilson.
Seller: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Art / Print / Poster
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. First Paperback Edition. First Edition Very Good+ Large Trade Paperback Clean 431 pp. NOT a library book Thirty four Grail short stories by a fine assortment of writers. See our Three Geese in Flight Book Scans for Edition and Table of Contents.
Published by White Wolf Publishing, New York, 1994
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Tombs by Peter Crowther & Edward E. Kramer (editor) First Edition Firm square copy. Bright dust jacket. Not price-clipped. Michael Moorcock, Neil Gaiman, Michael Bishop, Larry Bond, Ben Bova, and other popular authors take readers on a literary tour of the magical and the mysterious. From Egypt's great pyramids to the Shroud of Turin to the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier, this anthology investigates forces, people, and things which some feel are better left unexplored. BOOK.
Paperback. 1995. First edition, first printing. A near fine copy only marked by a number 32 written of the barcode on the verso of the front wrap.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, Ga., 1996
ISBN 10: 156504813X ISBN 13: 9781565048133
Seller: Mind Electric Books, Smyrna, GA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Susan Shwartz, Fred Olen Ray, Stephen Dedman, Roland J. Green & Frieda Murray, David Bischoff, Marc Levinthal & John Mason Skipp, Joy Mosier-Dubinsky, Brad Linaweaver, C. Dean Anderson (illustrator). First Edition. First edition / first printing. Signed by Robert J. Sawyer, Esther M. Friesner and Richard Lee Byers on the title page of their stories. Book is in very good (general wear and soiling to page edges) condition with a very good (edgewear and rubbing) unclipped dustjacket protected in a Brodart wrapper. An Attractive Copy! Please feel free to ask me for pictures or more information, Thanks. Signed.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins,Australia, 1996
ISBN 10: 0061008338 ISBN 13: 9780061008337
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 293 pages. 10.00x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by White Wolf Publishing, [Clarkston, Georgia, 1995
Seller: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, U.S.A.
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition
Octavo, boards. First edition. Original anthology collecting twenty stories by Basil Copper, Charles L. Grant, Poppy Z. Brite, Brad Linaweaver and Victor Koman, Rex Miller, and others. Small remainder stripe to bottom edge of text block, else a fine copy in very good or better dust jacket with some rubbing and scuffing but no loss of color. (#159643).