Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 312 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 28 cm. Dents and creases in the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Used - New. The Currier Gallery, Manchester, NH, 1990. 211 pages. Illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. New.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Covers show scuffing, interior pages clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by Farnsworth Art Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300154704 ISBN 13: 9780300154702
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, New Haven, CT, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Stiff color pictorial wraps. Mild sunning along spine panel and joints, otherwise minor shelf wear, corners lightly rubbed. Square binding with one light stress crease, former owner's signature inked on upper front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. 314 pp. 1st ptg. Catalogue to accompany 1984-85 traveling exhibition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Minor shelf wear. Gift inscription on title page. Not personalized to anyone. Crease on spine.
Language: English
Published by Currier Gallery of Art, Manchester, NH, 1992
ISBN 10: 092971010X ISBN 13: 9780929710105
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Large format gallery catalog, stiff pictorial card covers, 112 total pages, near Very Good condition, some rubbing to edges; text mostly in English, some Italian and German.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Size: 9"x10.75", 312 pp., profusely illustrated with some in colour. Small brown spot on sunned cover else very good, clean and sound condition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). This is the catalog for an exhibition at Yale University Art Gallery, 1984, consisting of 43 folding screens designed by European and American artists from about 1870 to the present were on view. The exhibition was organized by Michael Komanecky of Yale University and by Virginia Butera, following a theme they had pursued since serving as National Endowment interns at the Philadelphia Museum in 1978. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear; rear cover shows a crease. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners lightly bumped. An excellent reading copy. Note that oversized or heavier books may require additional postage.
Condition: near fine. Pbk 211pp profusely illustr in color and b+w prev ownerÕs name neatly on front endpaper otherwise appears unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy.
Language: English
Published by Skira Rizzoli (edition Illustrated), 2014
ISBN 10: 0847842622 ISBN 13: 9780847842629
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by The Currier Gallery of Art, 1990
ISBN 10: 0929710037 ISBN 13: 9780929710037
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Currier Museum of Art, 1990. Octavo. Pictorial wraps. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have light shelf wear. 210 pages. ISBN: 0929710037. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York. We Buy Books! Individual titles, libraries, collections. Message us if you have books to sell!
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery, New Hope, PA, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition 1984, first printing, matching copyright and printing dates, no additional printings listed. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition near fine inside, square tight and clean book, spine creased, no names no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 312 pages, illustrated throughout with color and b/w illustrations. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Art Gallery/National Gallery of Art, New Haven / Washington DC, 1984
ISBN 10: 0894670298 ISBN 13: 9780894670299
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator). Softcver, pictorial wraps, 312 pages. This is the catalog for an exhibition at Yale University Art Gallery, 1984, consisting of 43 folding screens designed by European and American artists from about 1870 to the present were on view. The exhibition was organized by Michael Komanecky of Yale University and by Virginia Butera. Mild sunning to edges of wrappers otherwise clean, tight copy. Record # 374355.
Language: English
Published by Farnsworth Art Museum, 2009
ISBN 10: 0300154704 ISBN 13: 9780300154702
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 10.20 X 9.70 X 0.70 inches; 128 pages.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929710126 ISBN 13: 9780929710129
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Currier Gallery of Art, Manchester, 1992
ISBN 10: 092971010X ISBN 13: 9780929710105
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Exhibition catalog. First edition (paperback). Near fine in oversized illustrated wraps.
Language: English
Published by Univ of Washington Pr, 1994
ISBN 10: 0929710126 ISBN 13: 9780929710129
Seller: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex Portland Art Museum library paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Published by Harry N. Abrams, Inc., New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0810990733 ISBN 13: 9780810990739
Seller: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. No Jacket. moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.