Koc C K (98 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.37
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: English
Published by Canakkale Onsekiz Mart University Atatürk & Gallpoli Campaign Research Center 2006
- Softcover
Seller: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, New ZealandThe Secret Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.42
£ 21.75 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Gift inscription, otherwise a very good copy that feels unread.

The Gallipoli Campaign: International perspectives 85 years on. Conference papers, 24-25 April 2000.
Language: English
Published by Atatürk and Gallipoli Research Center Çanakkale Onsekiz Mart University, Çanakkale 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. Pbo. Roy. 8vo (24 x 17 cm). In English. 92 p. The Gallipoli Campaign: International perspectives 85 years on. Conference papers, 24-25 April 2000.
Language: English
Published by Rey Yayincilik, Kayseri 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.45
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback., Very good., 20 x 14 cm, [viii], 299 p. "Din dili., TURAN KOÇ, Rey Yayincilik, Kayseri, 1995" Din dilinin konusunu büyük ölçüde Tanri'nin varligi, mahiyeti, Tanri-insan ve Tanri-tabiat iliskisi ile ilgili teolojik ifadeler olusturur. Prof. Dr. Turan Koç'un eseri söz konusu ifadeleri bilims…el bir mercek altina almakta ve ülkemizde din felsefesi alanindaki arastirmalara önemli bir katki saglamaktadir.
Language: English
Published by Ankara Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi Yayinlari, Ankara 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.45
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback., Very good., 24 x 17 cm, b/w ills., 14, [16] p. "Iç Anadolu Bölgesi dogal bitki örtüsünün peyzaj plânlama çalismalari açisindan yararli bazi çali ve çok yillik çiçek örnekleri, NIZAMETTIN KOÇ, Ankara Üniversitesi Ziraat Fakültesi Yayinlari, Ankara, 1979".
Language: English
Published by Private Edition, Aydin 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pbo. Cr. 8vo. (20 x 14 cm). In Turkish. [iv], 255, [1] p. A study on Aydin City's, Aegean minstrels, bards printed locally. Hod'lu halk ozanlari ve kalem sueralari.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.16
£ 24.37 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SOFTCOVER. Canakkale Onsekizmart University, 2013, Sixth edition. A very good copy. Previous owners details to the verso of the front free endpaper.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.18
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. Italian language. 11.73x8.82x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Galeri Ihlamour, 2011., Istanbul: 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.23
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. KOC, SEYDI MURAT Seydi Murat Koc: Tangent = Teget. 12 January - 12 February 2011. Texts by Sevil Dolmaci. [Exhibition catalogue]. Istanbul: Galeri Ihlamour, 2011. Oblong large 8vo., [28] p., color ills. In Turkish and English. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYWORDS: Tu…rkish painting Exhibition Art.

- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.17
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. Cr. 8vo. (20 x 14 cm). In English and Turkish. 32, 32, p., ills. Tales of Thrace.= Trakya masallari. The book includes nine fables and fairy tales from Thrace region.

- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.90
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. KOC, DENIZ (Prepared by) Ezgiler ezgisi: Nesideler nesidesi. Illustrated by Ilhan Berk. Istanbul: Okuyan Us Yayinlari, 2002. 12mo., 78 p., ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9799758420628 CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Literature Erotica Judaism Poem.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Nazim Hikmet Sanat Vakfi, 2000., Istanbul: 2000
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.90
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. KOC, SEYDI MURAT Seydi Murat Koc. Yuzlesme = Facing. [Exhibition catalogue]. 16 Subat - 21 Mart 2007, Nazim Hikmet Sanat Vakfi Galerisi. Text: Kaya Ozsezgin. Istanbul: Nazim Hikmet Sanat Vakfi, 2000. 4to., 31 [2] p., color ills. In Turkish. Printed to 750 copies. In Turkish and English. Paperbac…k. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYWORDS: Turkish painting.

Language: English
Published by SIMPKIN, MARSHALL, HAMILTON, KENT 1918
- Hardcover
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, United KingdomHappyfish Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 19.99
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. * PUBLISHER : SIMPKIN, MARSHALL, HAMILTON, KENT * YEAR : 1918 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 195 * CONDITION : USED - ACCEPTABLE * OTHER: THE COVER BOARDS ARE HEAVILY RUBBED AND WORN WITH BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES. THE SPINE IS HEAVILY WORN AND ST…AINED WITH TEARS THROUGHOUT WHICH HAS SLIGHTLY EXPOSED THE BINDING. THE HINGE IS CRACKED AT SEVERAL PLACES WITHIN BOOK, HOWEVER THE BINDING REMAINS FIRM. THERE IS FOXING INSIDE BOOK. THE PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, THOUGH PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK. K. O. C. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.49
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. Paperback. Pbo. Mint. Small 4to. In English. 116 p., color ills. "An Innocent City is an exhibition of stories and illustrations of the everyday objects of Istanbul. The objects presented here were inspired by objects on display in the cases of the Museum of Innocence in Çukurcuma. Graduate students f…rom Koç University chose objects from the Museum and searched the streets of Istanbul to find the lives of these objects in the city today. A series of stories, illustrations, and everyday objects on loan from local community members, An Innocent City is a platform for considering the different meanings and shared significance of the everyday objects in our lives. It is our hope that this exhibition will prompt future responses from others wishing to collect and share their stories. We welcome you to enjoy the exhibition, read the strories, and if you would like, share a story of your own.".

- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.13
£ 25.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
xi, 344 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2011., Istanbul: 2011
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ATAMAN KOC, EMINE Alti bin dugum bir yevmiye Gordes. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2011. 8vo., 318 p., b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786053961727 CATALOG: Social history KEYWORDS: Manisa Local culture Ben Emine Koc'u Istanbul/Kilyos'ta tanidim. Civil civil, bos oturamayan, surekli bir seyl…er ureten ve cevresine pozitif enerji yayan bir kisi… Manisa'nin Gordes ilcesindeki Kirankoy'de dogup buyumus. Koyle ilgili anilarini kaleme aldigini ogrenince, onu daha da yakindan tanimak amaciyla, yazdiklarini okumak istedim. Bu istek, beni Gordes/Kirankoy'deki kucuk Emine ile bulusturdu… Her seyi ogrenmek isteyen o merakli kucuk Emine, beni elimden tutup tutun tarlalarindan - hali dokuma tezgahlarina, Dede solenlerinden - Ilkbahar Sokak Hayirlarina, Kirankoy'deki cocuk oyunlarindan - yore dugunlerine kadar goturdu… Cocuk safligi ve ictenligi ile tavsan kapamayi da, masallari da, comlekcileri de, ciracilari da "ekmek" ayvalariyla birlikte benimle paylasti… Yoreye ozgu Agdec Asini, Cirpma Tutturmayi, Coban Okumasini, Bayat Alanini bana ogretti. Koyde de genc kizlarin kendi modalarini yaratabilecegini, evlenip Istanbul'a gelince kendilerini nasil gelistirebileceklerini gosterdi. Ilk firsatta, Gordes/Kirankoy'e gidip, Emine Koc'un anlattigi ve tepede bir kayanin ustunde, ayak izine benzeyen ve rivayete gore Peygamberimize ait oldugu soylenen o cukuru gormek, yamacta ucusan ucurtmalari seyretmek ve hala orada yasayan kardesleriyle tanismak istiyorum. Kitabi okudugunuzda, sizler de yolunuzu bu guzel beldeye, Gordes/Kirankoy'e dusurmek isteyebilirsiniz. Gidemeseniz bile, bu eseri okudugunuzda bolumleri sizi o yolculuga cikaracaktir. Hepinize cocuklarinizla birlikte iyi yolculuklar dilerim. Ulku Giray.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Isil Kitabevi, c. 1960., Istanbul: 1960
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. KOC, MUSTAFA Leylegin komsulugu. (Renkli resimli cocuk kitaplari). Istanbul: Isil Kitabevi, c. 1960. 12mo., 20 p., color ills. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Children's literature.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Koc Allianz Sigorta A.S. 2003., Istanbul: 2003
- Hardcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. KOC ALLIANZ Koc Allianz fotograf yarismasi. Ellerin dili. [Catalogue of photographs]. Istanbul: Koc Allianz Sigorta A.S. 2003. Oblong 4to., [122] p., color and b/w ills. Original binding. Very good ISBN: 9759737132 CATALOG: Photographs KEYWORDS: photography Competition Art Exhibition.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Koc Allianz Sigorta A.S. 2002., Istanbul: 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. KOC ALLIANZ Koc Allianz fotograf yarismasi. Ana-dolu, Turkiye'nin aileleri. [Catalogue of photographs]. Istanbul: Koc Allianz Sigorta A.S. 2002. Oblong 4to., [126] p., color and b/w ills. Original binding. Very good ISBN: 9759737124 CATALOG: Photographs KEYWORDS: photography Art Competition Exhib…ition.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Isil Kitabevi, c. 1960., Istanbul: 1960
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. KOC, MUSTAFA Kaybolan caki. (Renkli resimli cocuk kitaplari). Istanbul: Isil Kitabevi, c. 1960. 12mo., 20 p., color ills. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Literature KEYWORDS: Children's literature.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2014., Istanbul: 2014
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ATAMAN KOC, EMINE Gordes'ten Tokyo'ya. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2014. 8vo., 261 p., b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786053962748 CATALOG: Travel KEYWORDS: Travel Memoirs Manisa Japan Gordes'ten Tokyo'ya, koyde gecen cocukluk yillarindan baslayarak, Japonca dilinde rehberlik yapana kadar…, yazarin kisisel gelisimini samimi bir dille anlatan bir ani kitabi. Baskalarina imkansiz gibi goruneni kararlilik ve caliskanlikla basarma seruveni boyunca, zaman zaman pes etme sinirlarina kadar suruklense de, yazar dusunce ve duygularini son derece ictenlikle anlatarak okuyucuyu etkiliyor. Koyden gelen biri icin buyuk sehirde yasamaya baslamanin zorluklarini birinci elden ogrenirken, bir kiz cocugu oldugu icin ilkokul seviyesinde biraktirilan egitiminin yillar sonra da olsa lise seviyesine cikarilabilecegine ve hatta buna yabanci bir dil eklenerek Japonca profesyonel rehberlik yapilabilecegine sahit oluyoruz. Iste kitaptaki en carpici cumlelerden biri: Ortaokulu disardan sinavlara girerek bitirdigim yil 1981, yasim yirmi dokuzdu! Kitap ayrica, gerek rehberlik meslegi konusunda gerekse Japon kulturu hakkinda bircok bilgi iceriyor. Ama en onemlisi insani yasamdaki hayallerini gerceklestirmesi icin yureklendiriyor.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2016., Istanbul: 2016
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ATAMAN KOC, EMINE Japonlarla tarihin izinde gunesin pesinde. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2016. 8vo., 139 p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786053963790 CATALOG: Travel KEYWORDS: Japan Travel Sevgili okuyucularim; bu kitabimda, rehberlik yaptigim yillarla ilgili anilarimi ve gezdigimiz yerlere ilisk…in gezi notlarimi bulacaksiniz. Asya kitasinin iki ucunda yer alan Turkiye ile Japonya birbirlerini nasil goruyor? Bu iki ulkenin insanlari birbirlerini ne kadar taniyorlar? Uzun yillar Japonya'dan gelen turistlere rehberlik yaptim. Gruplarimla, Anadolu'nun tasinda, topraginda yuruduk. Ciceklerini kokladik. Kelebeklerini sevdik. Karli yollarinda ayagimiz kaydi dustuk. Yagmurunda islandik. Yillarim boyle gecti. Yasadigim cografyanin tarihini ve kulturunu anlatmaktan buyuk mutluluk duydum. Ulkemin zenginliklerini de, eksikliklerini de gordum, meslegimle ilgili tecrubeler de edindim. Uzun sozun kisasi bu konularda bildiklerim, gorduklerim birikti ve yasadiklarimi sizlerle paylasmaya karar verdim.

Language: English
Published by Nigde: Nigde Ozel Il Idaresi, 2013., Nigde: 2013
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. KOC, MEHMET ONCEL (Edited by) Nigde: Medeniyetlerin harmanlandigi bir kent. Nigde: Nigde Ozel Il Idaresi, 2013. Oblong large 8vo., 174 p., b/w and color ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786051490106 CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: Nigde Local culture Civil architecture Turkish architecture…Archaeology.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Koc Allianz Sigorta A.S. 2001., Istanbul: 2001
- Hardcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. KOC ALLIANZ Koc Allianz fotograf yarismasi. Carsi - Pazar. [Catalogue of photographs]. Istanbul: Koc Allianz Sigorta A.S. 2001. Oblong 4to., [128] p., color and b/w ills. Original binding. Very good ISBN: 9759737116 CATALOG: Photographs KEYWORDS: photography Art Competition Exhibition.
Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Forum fuarcilik ve Gelistirme A.S. 2006., Istanbul: 2006
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.35
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. KOC, NURIYE - ASLI CAKMAK - SEMIHA YALILI (Edited by) Artforum Ankara. 2. Plastik Sanatlar Fuari. 18 - 26 Kasim / November 2006. Catalogue = Katalog 2006. [Exhibition catalogue]. Istanbul: Forum fuarcilik ve Gelistirme A.S. 2006. 4to., 142 p., color ills. In Turkish and English. Paperback. Very…good ISBN: CATALOG: Painting & Sculpture KEYWORDS: Turkish painting Catalogue Exhibition Art.
Published by Damla Matbaacilik, Konya 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurkeyKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.45
£ 15.55 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Paperback., Fine., 24 x 16 cm., 89, [36] p., b/w ills., "Beysehirli gazilerin Millî Mücadele hatiralari.", Hasan Karaca, Mehmet Koç, Damla Matbaacilik, Konya, 2000.

FOR HUNGER-PROOF CITIES Sustainable Urban Food Systems
KOC, Mustafa; MacRAE, Rod; MOUGEOT, Luc J A; WELSH, Jennifer [editors]
Language: English
Published by International Development Research Centre, Ottawa 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, United KingdomAmnesty Bookshop, Malvern
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.00
£ 22.25 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. Examines food security from an urban perspective as more and more of the world's population is centred in cities. Hint of a crease to front cover corner o/w clean and sound throughout with no markings or inscription. All our UK orders are posted First Class. All profits to Amnest…y International.

Language: English
Published by Istanbul: Koc Universitesi Yayinlari, 2013., Istanbul: 2013
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.80
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. BEKMAN, SEVDA - AYHAN AKSU-KOC (Compiled by) Insan gelisimi, aile ve kultur: Farkli bakis acilari. Istanbul: Koc Universitesi Yayinlari, 2013. Large 8vo., 463 p. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786055250195 CATALOG: Philosophy KEYWORDS: Psychology Cigdem Kagitcibasi, gelisim psikolojisi ve kulturel psikoloji al…anlarinda dunyanin onde gelen saygin psikologlari arasinda yer alir. Bu kitap, Cigdem Kagitcibasi'nin katkilarini anmak ve kendisini onurlandirmak amaciyla hazirlanmistir. Kitabin icerdigi makaleler toplumsal psikoloji, gelisim psikolojisi, kulturel psikoloji ve mudahale politikalarini ele almaktadir. Bu makalelerde, insan davranislarinin hem evrensel yanlari hem de ait olduklari kulture mahsus ozellikleri seckin akademisyenler tarafindan tartisilmaktadir. Ailedeki degisimler sosyokulturel baglamda arastirilmakta ve degisimlerin nedenlerini anlamak icin farkli nesiller incelenmektedir. Alandaki en yeni kuram ve arastirmalara yer veren bu kitap, gelisim psikolojisi ve kulturler arasi psikoloji ogrencileri ve arastirmacilari icin degerli ve onemli bir kaynak niteligindedir. Sevda Bekman, Bogazici Universitesi Ilkogretim Bolumu ogretim uyesidir. Ayhan Aksu-Koc, Bogazici Universitesi Psikoloji Bolumu ogretim uyesidir.

Language: English
Published by Edirne: Edirne Belediye Baskanligi Yayinlari, 2015., Edirne: 2015
- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.80
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ULUDERE, AHMET OZDEN - HUSEYIN KOC Bir ask hikayesi: Kurulusundan gunumuze Edirne Musiki Dernegi. Edirne: Edirne Belediye Baskanligi Yayinlari, 2015. Large 8vo., 175 p., b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789944539098 CATALOG: Music KEYWORDS: Edirne - Adrianople Local culture Turkish music.

- Softcover
Seller: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, TurkeyBOSPHORUS BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.80
£ 30.24 shippingShips from Turkey to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. KOC, YILDIRIM Turkiye isci sinifi tarihi. Osmanli'dan 2010'a. Ankara: Epos Yayinlari, 2010. 8vo., 495 p. History of the Turkish working class. Paperback. As new ISBN: 9789756790793 CATALOG: Social history KEYWORDS: Worker Social history Turkish Left Politics History of Turkish politics Social strug…gles.