Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Wernigerode:, Harzmuseum Wernigerode,, 1988
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, Germany
0. 104 S., 8°, Br., mit vielen, teils farb. Abb. und Karten. Der Harz - Eine Landschaft stellt sich vor - Doppelheft 19/20. (HSRHII) Band: 0.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
ISBN 10: 3865560725 ISBN 13: 9783865560728
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Carl Nürnberg 1961, 1961
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
Erlanger Beiträge zur Sprach- und Kunstwissenschaft, Band IX Gewicht in Gramm: 550 äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgarter Verl.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. 112 S. B1232-125 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by München: Arbeo Gesellschaft, 1974
Paperback. Condition: Good. Series: Münchener Beiträge zur Mediävistik und Renaissance-Forschung 293p paperback, grey cover, good condition, minimal wear to cover edges and surfaces, binding firm, light pencil marks in margins throughout, all pages bright and legible, good pre-owned copy of an uncommon issue, from the shelves of a Cambridge academic Language: German.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by München: Arbeo Gesellschaft, 1974
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Münchener Beiträge zur Mediävistik und Renaissance-Forschung 295p grey paperback, as new, never used, excellent copy. ISBN = 3920128189 Language: German.
Published by Galerie Gunther Franke, 1975
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 28 pages; in German; very good condition; museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks. (Blank white spine).
Language: German
Published by Köln Bank, 1988
Seller: Versandantiquariat Nussbaum, Bernkastel-Kues, RP, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 5. Auflage. kartoniert, 160 Seiten / guter Zustand Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
Published by Sonderdruck aus "Burgen und Schlösser", 1974
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, Germany
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 19 S. (29,5 cm) OHeft. Mit Widmungsvermerk auf der Vorderseite ("Soweit zur Burgenkunde"). Guter Zustand.
Published by Nürnberg, Carl., 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
4to. 330 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag und Orig.-Schuber. Exemplar der Vorzugsausgabe in Leder. - Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Freiburg, Karl Schillinger Verlag, ., 1979
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 223 S. brauner, illustr., orig. Leinenband, 20,5 x 21 cm, kaum Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Freiburg, Karl Schillinger Verlag, ., 1979
Seller: Werner Engelmann, Lahr, BW, Germany
Abb., 223 S. brauner, illustr., orig. Leinenband, 20,5 x 21 cm, einige Blätter neu eingehängt, zusätzlich beiliegend: 7 farbige Ansichtskarten zum Thema, und , Franz Xaver Steinhart; "Die Burgruine auf dem Rauhkasten" (6 Kopien aus einem älterem Buch).
Language: German
Published by Wien ; München : Schroll, 1964
Seller: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germany
4°, Original-Leinwand. Condition: Gut. 385 S. : mit zahlreichen Abbildungen Das Buch wiegt über 1 kg - Die Versandkosten können sich deshalb ändern! Einband angebräunt und lichtrandig, Schnitt angebräunt und Seiten etwas lichtrandig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar. 18-06-20 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2370.
Language: German
Published by Freiburg Schillinger, 1979
Seller: Ottmar Müller, Offenburg, Germany
Olwd. mit OU. 223 S.Mit Abb. 817 gr.
Published by Nürnberg, Carl., 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Nosbüsch und Stucke, Euskirchen, NRW, Germany
4to. 330 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Orig.-Lederband. Exemplar der Vorzugsausgabe in Leder. - Gutes Exemplar.
Published by Stuttgarter Verlag, Stuttgart, 1950
Seller: Antiquariat Stefan Krüger, Essen, NRW, Germany
Kartoniert. 112 S. Oktn. leicht angestaubt. Buch.
Published by Anton Schroll, Munchen GR, 1964
Seller: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 385 pages, b&w plates throughout. Clean copy with a very good dust jacket with minor edge wear. GERMAN TEXT. Record # 415197.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the educational reforms made in Prussia during the reign of Frederick the Great at the height of the Enlightenment. Frederick stressed the importance of education to the health of the state and demanded reasonable access to quality education for all Prussian citizens, introducing mandatory schooling between the ages of 5 and 13. The author examines the far-reaching impact of these reforms, which standardized curricula across the country and brought education into line with the needs of the developing Prussian economy. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Condition: Used: Good. Good + Trivial shelf-wear only, Very good, with good jacket (With jacket protector book would be very good).
Language: German
Published by München, Arbeo-Gesellschaft,, 1974
8°. OBrosch. XI, 299 S. Münchener Beiträge zur Mediävistik und Renaissance-Forschung, Bd. 17. - Einband etw. schmutzig. ISBN: 3920128189 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 300.
Language: German
Published by Wien und München: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1964
Seller: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Germany
Gr.-4°, Leinen. Condition: Gut. 385 Bilder auf 320 Tafeln Gebraucht: o. SU., Widmung auf Vorsatz, vom Schnitt her leicht gegilbt, ansonsten guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 1. Auflage von 1979 mit 223 Seiten, Zustand: Der Schutzumschlag hat kleine Gebrauchsspuren, der untere Buchschnitt hat 2 x Miniflecken und auf der Titelseite ist eine Widmung von einem der Autoren, ansonsten sehr guter Zustand rg tb 1/5. Widmung des Verfassers.
Alt-Bodman, Badenweiler, Burkheim, Hohenhewen, Hohenkrähen, Hohenstoffeln, Hohentwiel, Keppenbach, Larh, Landeck, Meersburg, Rötteln, Schauenburg, Sponeck, Staufen, Tengen, Zähringer Burg u.a.
Published by Wien(Mchn: Anton Schroll (), 1964
Seller: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, Germany
Hardcover. Oln., Ou., 385 S., 4°. (Leichte Altersspuren, Su etwas rissig, kl Fleck Vorsatz vorn, sonst gutes Exemplar)., Mit 385 Bildern auf 320 Tafeln. 3000 gr. 0.0.
Language: English
Published by THAMES AND HUDSON, LONDON, UK, 1965
Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. * PUBLISHER : THAMES AND HUDSON * YEAR : 1965 * ISBN : N/A * No OF PAGES : 385 * CONDITION : USED - GOOD * OTHER: THE DUSTWRAPPER IS RUBBED WITH CREASING AND TANNING ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS WITH SMALL TEARS TO BOTH ENDS OF THE SPINE. THE DUSTWRAPPER HAS FAINT STAINS AND MARKS TO BOTH SIDES, IT IS ALSO PRICE CLIPPED. THE GREEN COVER BOARDS ARE CLEAN WITH MILD BUMPING ALONG THE EDGES AND SPINE, THE GILT LETTERING IS BRIGHT. THE BINDING IS FIRM. THE PAGES AND PICTURES ARE CLEAR AND CRISP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Language: English
Published by London : Alpine Fine Arts Collection (U. K. ) Ltd. , [198-?], 1980
ISBN 10: 0881681342 ISBN 13: 9780881681345
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
1st edition, thought to be 1980s. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 385 pages; Physical desc. : lviii, 385 p. : chiefly ill. ; Subject: Durer, Albrecht (1471-1528) --Wood-engraving --Germany 4 Kg.