Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Running Press September 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0762409614 ISBN 13: 9780762409617
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Acceptable.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condition: Good. Min. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Min. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Published by Running Press, 2001
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual markings. Has a large tear. Please read before purchase: Includes socks. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Mixed media product: paperback book 128pp plus cotton Baby Massage Onesie (Baby-gro). Some slight shelf-wear, otherwise fine and unused. Gentle massage is one of the best ways to promote all-round health in your baby. The Baby-gro is marked with coloured arrows, front and back, so that any new parent can safely give their baby an effective massage. The book provides additional step-by-step instructions for massages, giving tips on relieving over 15 condtions, plus instructions on how to soothe a crying infant or lull a restless baby to sleep.
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 158 pages. 11.25x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Running Press Book Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 0762409614 ISBN 13: 9780762409617
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: New. Have you ever wondered how foot massage could help lower high blood pressure? Or reduce anxiety attacks? Look no further! Michelle R. Kluck, a massage therapist to the stars from Beverly Hills, knows just how to fix your ailments using reflexology. In this book, she explains her tried-and-true techniques with helpful diagrams and illustrations. And in case you're not sure where to rub, the book comes with her patented Reflexology Sox? that illustrate, in colorful detail, which part of the foot you should manipulate in order to relive symptoms of PMS, fatigue, and even depression. Hands on Feet provides an insider's look at the revolutionary new technique that is natural and -- best of all -- feels great!
Condition: En Muy Buen Estado. Colección: Oniro - Manuales para la Salud, 1 132 p. 0x0x0 - 309 g. Diversos estudios clínicos han demostrado que el masaje suave constituye una de las mejores formas de reforzar la salud de tu bebé, Además, el contacto físico resulta fundamental para crear un profundo vínculo emocional con tu hijo, y al darle masaje desde poco después de su nacimiento, estarás sentando las bases de una saludable relación para toda la vida entre los dos. Con el, te bastará con seguir las flechas de movimiento. La autora, experta en masaje infantil, te ofrece un método seguro y eficaz para el que no se requiere ninguna preparación previa y que aporta, entre otros, los siguientes beneficios: Fomenta el aumento de peso, estimula el desarrollo neurológico, relaja el sistema nervios, mejora el tono muscular y las habilidades motrices, fortalece y regula el sistema respiratorio, circulatorio y gastrointestina y ayuda a los padres a reforzar el vínculo afectivo con su bebé. Referencia: 21902. Descuento Extra -5%.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
MUY BUEN ESTADO. Condition: MUY BUEN ESTADO. RÚSTICA 500 gramos 129 PAGS. LIBRO NUEVO SIN USAR CON CANTOS Y CONTRAPORTADA LEVEMENTE AMARILLEADOS POR EL TIEMPO. LIBRO.
Condition: Buen estado de conservación.