Kippel Edward (25 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Round About Books, Goldsboro, NC, U.S.A.Round About Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.07
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 0.77
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

Language: English
Published by Consumers Union of United States, Inc., Yonkers, NY 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Updated and Revised. G+/none, used pb, 212 pp. This is a Consumer Reports Book. Illustrated stiff paper wraps with green, red, blue and black colored text on upper and yellow and white text on spine; slight edge wear; no chips or tears; spine not creased. Interior pages clean, unmarked. B…inding is straight and tight.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.30
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Wraps have only light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.54
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition/Updated. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match…the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please… note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note… the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.30
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing i…s a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.07
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Provides practical ways to clean household and personal items, including appliances, upholstery, carpets, and automobiles Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.83
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you h…ave questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Softcover
Seller: WallsOfBooksWa, Covington, WA, U.S.A.WallsOfBooksWa
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Book condition is very good. Small scuff to tail spine edge. Very minor shelfwear. Fourth edition/updated. Featuring a comprehensive stain removal chart. Index. 212 pages. DIY/RESMAT.
Published by CONSUMER REPORT BOOKS
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 6.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition (thus). FIRST PRINTING (stated) of this Fourth Edition, Updated. As the title suggests, the complete guide to clean-up and stain removal projects and tasks of all types, filled with information, tips, techniques, do's and don't's, much more. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.97
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used-Acceptable. 4th Ed. 1st Prn Jan 1996. 212 pp. A perfectly acceptable reading copy. Tear on front cover. Moderate foxing on page edges. Joseph DePinho (Cover Design) (illustrator).

How to Clean Practically Anything (Fourth Edition/Updated)
Edward Kippel (Author); The Editors & Editorial Staff of Consumer Reports
Language: English
Published by Consumer Reports Books/A Division of Consumers Union, Yonkers, NY 1996
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.70
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th Updated Edition. 212 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Very light foxing on page edges. Suzette Ruys (Design); Joseph DePinho (Cover Design); Steve Wegener (Cover Photo) (illustrator).
Published by Comsumer Book Reports, Yonkers, New York 1996
- Softcover
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.M & M Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition.

- Softcover
Seller: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, CanadaSZ Global
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.14
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Collectible-Very Good. A handy, up-to-date guide describes the most efficient and cost-effective ways to clean practically everything, with special sections on how to cope with daily cleaning regimens, eliminating germs, paint removal, oven cleaners, carpet and floor cleaning, and safe storage of cleaning s…upplies. Original.
Seller: Inheritance Publications, County of Barrhead, AB, CanadaInheritance Publications
Contact seller5-star seller
Published by Consumer Reports Books, New York 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Fourth Edition; updated. Very Good+ in boards.