Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Parentink Press 2/19/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1963673026 ISBN 13: 9781963673029
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The New Dad Code: Master the 9-Month Journey & Become the Ultimate Supportive Partner w/ Tips & Hacks for First-Time Fathers. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Parentink Press 4/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1963673050 ISBN 13: 9781963673050
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The New Dad Code: The Super Practical Baby Hacks Guide for Men. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Larry Rostant; (illustrator). First Printing - First Thus. (xii) 478 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with some creasing on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Larry Rostant. This anthology contains: Introduction: The Bastard Stepchild by George R. R. Martin; Lord John and the Plague of Zombies - a novella by Diana Gabaldon; Death by Dahlia - a novelette by Charlaine Harris; The Bleeding Shadow - a novelette by Joe R. Lansdale; Hungry Heart by Simon R. Green; Styx and Stones - a novelette by Steven Saylor; Pain and Suffering - a novelette by S. M. Stirling; It's Still the Same Old Story - a novelette by Carrie Vaughn; The Lady Is a Screamer - a short story by Conn Iggulden; Hellbender - a novelette by Laurie R. King; Shadow Thieves - a novelette by Glen Cook; No Mystery, No Miracle - a novelette by Melinda M. Snodgrass; The Difference Between a Puzzle and a Mystery - a novelette by Daniel Abraham writing as M. L .N. Hanover; The Curious Affair of the Deodand - a novelette by Lisa Tuttle; Beware the Snake - a short story by John Maddox Roberts; In Red with Pearls - a novelette by Patricia Briggs; and The Adakian Eagle - a novella by Bradley Denton. Size: 8vo. Book.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 14.27
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 188 pages. 5.50x0.40x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.38 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.