King Anthony Stephen (33 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

Book and Magazine Collector : No 83 February 1991 / Winston Graham, Poldark, Edmund Crispin, Frederick Rolfe, Stephen King, Ricketts and Shannon, Anthony Trollope reprints, classics illustrated comics.
John Dean (Editor) / Winston Graham, Poldark, Edmund Crispin, Frederick Rolfe, Stephen King, Ricketts and Shannon, Anthony Trollope reprints, classics illustrated comics.
Language: English
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, London 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 131 pages. Illustrated. Winston Graham, Poldark, Edmund Crispin, Frederick Rolfe, Stephen King, Ricketts and Shannon, Anthony Trollope reprints, classics illustrated comics.
Gauntlet No. 2, 1991. Stephen King Special. Ray Bradbury, Andrew Vachss, Piers Anthony
Andrew Vachss Piers Anthony Stephen King Special. Ray Bradbury
Language: English
Published by Gauntlet Inc. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Weird Books, Napa, U.S.A.Weird Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.45
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good text and cover, minor reading wear to text and covers/edges. US orders shipped via US Mail. International orders shipped via DHL. Additional postage may be required on oversize books and sets. NO prison orders.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.41
£ 6.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st. tan pictorial wraps; 157 clean, unmarked pages.
More imagesCINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2;) >>> Right Stuff, Brainstorm, Space Ace Dead Zone, Films of David Cronenberg, Videodrome, Stephen King
KING, STEPHEN. - Cronenberg; Tim Lucas; Anthony Reveaux; Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; Les Paul Robley; Kyle Counts; Les Paul Robley; Joseph Francavilla; David J. Hogan; Steven Dimeo;
Published by Frederick S. Clarke., Oak Park, Illinois, USA 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2; 64 pages including covers; ) CONTENTS - (1) 2 pages on Stephen King (2) ; Stephen King's "Dead Zone" = 8 pages on Cronenberg's Film Cover & Article ; (2) Cronenberg's "Videodrome" 15+ page article by Tim Lucas; includes…1 page Deborah Harry / Blondie interview & 1 page James Woods interview; (3) 2 Pages about Stephen King; (4) film article "The Right Stuff" by Anthony Reveaux; (5) film article "Brainstorm" by Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; (6) cartoon "Space Ace" by Les Paul Robley; REVIEWS (7) REVIEWS = "Cujo" by Kyle Counts; "Koyaanisqatsi" by Les Paul Robley; "The Evil Dead" by Joseph Francavilla; "The Dead Zone" by David J. Hogan; "Nightmares" by Steven Dimeo; >>> Magazine weight 175 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Roger Stine Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). Book.

CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2;) >>> Right Stuff, Brainstorm, Space Ace Dead Zone, Films of David Cronenberg, Videodrome, Stephen King
KING, STEPHEN. - Cronenberg; Tim Lucas; Anthony Reveaux; Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; Les Paul Robley; Kyle Counts; Les Paul Robley; Joseph Francavilla; David J. Hogan; Steven Dimeo;
Published by Frederick S. Clarke., Oak Park, Illinois, USA 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.24
£ 5.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Fine. CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2; 64 pages including covers; ) CONTENTS - (1) 2 pages on Stephen King (2) ; Stephen King's "Dead Zone" = 8 pages on Cronenberg's Film Cover & Article ; (2) Cronenberg's "Videodrome" 15+ page article by Tim Lucas; includes 1 page Debora…h Harry / Blondie interview & 1 page James Woods interview; (3) 2 Pages about Stephen King; (4) film article "The Right Stuff" by Anthony Reveaux; (5) film article "Brainstorm" by Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; (6) cartoon "Space Ace" by Les Paul Robley; REVIEWS (7) REVIEWS = "Cujo" by Kyle Counts; "Koyaanisqatsi" by Les Paul Robley; "The Evil Dead" by Joseph Francavilla; "The Dead Zone" by David J. Hogan; "Nightmares" by Steven Dimeo; >>> Magazine weight 175 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Roger Stine Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). Book.
Gauntlet: Exploring The Limits Of Free Expression. Stephen King Special. Number 2/1991
Andrew Vachss, Piers Anthony Stephen King Special. Ray Bradbury
Published by Gauntlet, Inc. 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.55
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copy with some browning to edges of interior pages, some browning to edges of inside front and back covers, very minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.

CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2;) >>> Right Stuff, Brainstorm, Space Ace Dead Zone, Films of David Cronenberg, Videodrome, Stephen King
KING, STEPHEN. - Cronenberg; Tim Lucas; Anthony Reveaux; Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; Les Paul Robley; Kyle Counts; Les Paul Robley; Joseph Francavilla; David J. Hogan; Steven Dimeo;
Published by Frederick S. Clarke., Oak Park, Illinois, USA 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2; 64 pages including covers; ) CONTENTS - (1) 2 pages on Stephen King (2) ; Stephen King's "Dead Zone" = 8 pages on Cronenberg's Film Cover & Article ; (2) Cronenberg's "Videodrome" 15+ page article by Tim Lucas; includes 1…page Deborah Harry / Blondie interview & 1 page James Woods interview; (3) 2 Pages about Stephen King; (4) film article "The Right Stuff" by Anthony Reveaux; (5) film article "Brainstorm" by Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; (6) cartoon "Space Ace" by Les Paul Robley; REVIEWS (7) REVIEWS = "Cujo" by Kyle Counts; "Koyaanisqatsi" by Les Paul Robley; "The Evil Dead" by Joseph Francavilla; "The Dead Zone" by David J. Hogan; "Nightmares" by Steven Dimeo; >>> Magazine weight 175 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Roger Stine Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). Book.

CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2;) >>> Right Stuff, Brainstorm, Space Ace Dead Zone, Films of David Cronenberg, Videodrome, Stephen King
KING, STEPHEN. - Cronenberg; Tim Lucas; Anthony Reveaux; Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; Les Paul Robley; Kyle Counts; Les Paul Robley; Joseph Francavilla; David J. Hogan; Steven Dimeo;
Published by Frederick S. Clarke., Oak Park, Illinois, USA 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. CINEFANTASTIQUE - Magazine ( December/January1983/84; Volume 14 #2; 64 pages including covers; ) CONTENTS - (1) 2 pages on Stephen King (2) ; Stephen King's "Dead Zone" = 8 pages on Cronenberg's Film Cover & Article ; (2) Cronenberg's "Videodrome" 15+ page article by Tim Lucas; includes 1…page Deborah Harry / Blondie interview & 1 page James Woods interview; (3) 2 Pages about Stephen King; (4) film article "The Right Stuff" by Anthony Reveaux; (5) film article "Brainstorm" by Kyle Counts & Charlotte Woter; (6) cartoon "Space Ace" by Les Paul Robley; REVIEWS (7) REVIEWS = "Cujo" by Kyle Counts; "Koyaanisqatsi" by Les Paul Robley; "The Evil Dead" by Joseph Francavilla; "The Dead Zone" by David J. Hogan; "Nightmares" by Steven Dimeo; >>> Magazine weight 175 grams. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Roger Stine Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

The Improbable Adventures of Sherlock Holmes - bk912
Featuring Stories by Stephen Baxter, Anthony Burgess, Neil Gaiman, Stephen King, and many others
- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.10
£ 23.38 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Wie Neu!!. wie Neu!!.

WEIRD TALES # 298; Fall 1990
Weird Tales (Chet Williamson; Stephen King; Patricia Anthony; Kij Johnson; Chet Williamson; Ian Watson; Chet Williamson; Ian MacLeod; Peg Kerr; Mark Noe; R. Bretnor; Fred Chappell; Darrell Schweitzer & Jason van Hollander)
Published by Terminus - Wildside Press, Philadelphia 1990
- Signed
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerSingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good. [Reprint, recent] Vol. 52, No. 1. Edited by George Scithers, Darrell Schweitzer, and John Gregory Betancourt. Cover by Frank Keller Freas. Includes "Jabbie Welsh" by Chet Williamson; "The Glass Floor" by Stephen King; "The Murcheson Boy" by Patricia Anthony; "Hera's Madness" by Kij Johnson;…"The Heart's Desire" by Chet Williamson; "In Her Shoes" by Ian Watson; "The Treasure of the Nassasalars" by Chet Williamson; "1/72nd Scale" by Ian MacLeod; "Debt in Kind" by Peg Kerr; "Have You Talked to the Candyman?" by Mark Noe; "Of Kinks and Frocks" by R. Bretnor; "Ember" by Fred Chappell; "the Unmaker of Men" by Darrell Schweitzer & Jason van Hollander. Verse: "Ani-Yunwiga" by Mary Elizabeth Counselman; "Alone" by Jessica Amanda Salmonsen; "the Legend of teh Man-Mountain" by Ruth Berman; "Unlikely Suicides: Number 29" by Dan Crawford; "Invocation" by Darrell Schweitzer; "That Certain Smile, In Ivory" by D. W. Harrison. "Features: "The Eyrie"; "The Den"; "Weird tales Talks with Chet Williamson" by Darrell Schweitzer. Illustrated by Janet Aulisio, Bob Walters, Stephen E. Fabian, George Barr, Freas, Vincent Di Fate, and Jason van Hollander. Minor creasing. Inscribed by Chet Williamson "To Steve - Happy Weirdz!". Signed by Contributor. Book.
Published by Marvel 2008
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple. Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS BOOK IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Published by Marvel 2007
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pat Cramer, Bookseller, Lewisville, U.S.A.Pat Cramer, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerStaple. Condition: Fine. First Edition/First Printing. A square solid tight clean unread unused copy. THIS BOOK IS IN MY POSSESSION AND WILL NORMALLY SHIP NEXT DAY. Graphic Novels.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnknown Binding. Condition: Good. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnknown Binding. Condition: Very Good. SIGNED by author by way of a dedication - Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 91.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 97.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 90.68
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 99.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 117.55
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. new title edition. 232 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 149.36
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 140.08
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 157.98
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 154.76
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Marvel Enterprises 2011 (1st US) 2011
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: CHRIS MARTIN MODERN FIRST EDITIONS, Pleasley, United KingdomCHRIS MARTIN MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 185.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A fine two-volume omnibus set collecting 'The Dark Tower' graphic novel adaptations, published by Marvel and issued in the publisher's illustrated slipcase. Large format hardcovers, each volume bound in black cloth with striking dust jackets featuring wraparound artwork by Jae Lee, whos…e moody, shadow-rich style perfectly captures the bleak majesty of Mid-World. Written by Peter David, adapting the universe created by Stephen King, the series expands the back story of Roland Deschain, particularly the fall of Gilead and the tragedy of Susan Delgado. Richard Isanove's atmospheric colouring deepens the epic, western-fantasy tone. Both volumes are in fine, unread condition, clean and square, with sharp corners and bright, unfaded jackets. The slipcase is fine, firm and unmarked. A superior collector's set of this visually powerful interpretation of King's masterpiece.

Dark Tower Omnibus
Stephen King; Peter David; Robin Furth; Anthony Flamini; Jae Lee [Illustrator]; Richard Isanove [Illustrator];
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, U.S.A.K & L KICKIN' BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 308.13
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. slipcase: Near fine. First Edition. 2 volume set in slipcase/ small remainder dot. Signed by Editor Ralph Macchio. Jae Lee; Richard Isanove (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 690.22
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing Thus. Very Good two volume set in slightly edgeworn dust jackets and slipcase. Jae Lee; Richard Isanove (illustrator).

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 373.61
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: As New. Complete 3 Volume set. Hardcovers with fine dust jackets. Books are in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. This three-volume set of books totals 1,400 pages and includes thousands of full- color photographs of minerals from the iconic zinc mines at Franklin and Ogdensburg (Ste…rling Hill) in New Jersey. More than 400 mineral species are represented, as are 30 unknowns and all 125 of the local species known to fluoresce. The collections of 21 individuals and institutions are featured in separate chapters, followed by the lengthiest chapter?more than 400 pages?showing high-quality photographs of the local minerals in A-Z format. A separate chapter devoted to the fluorescent minerals of the Franklin-Ogdensburg district appears early in the book. A must-have for anyone interested in the minerals from this world-famous locality, or for anyone interested in fluorescent minerals in general.

Published by Los Angeles County Museum of Art Los Angeles, CA 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller387 pp.; 28.5 x 22.5 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue and documentation of preparation for exhibition held in 1971. Large-scale book documenting the thrills and chills of when artists and scientists [or corporations] joined together by the Los An…geles County Museum of Art attempted to produce collaborative works. Amazingly self-critical of the failures [and limited success] of the program. Full documentation of each of the invited artists in narrative, blow-by-blow detail. Includes sections on Stephen Antonakos, Avigdor Arikha, Michael Asher, John Baldessari, Iain Baxter, Larry Bell, Max Bill, Ronald Bladen, George Brecht, James Byars, Greg Card, Anthony Caro, John Chamberlain, Christo, Ron Cooper, François Dallegret, Channa Davis, Ron Davis, Walter de Maria, Mark di Suvero, Jean Dubuffet, Jean Dupuy, frederick Eversley, Oyvind Fahlstrom, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Hans Haacke, Newton Harrison, Erich Hartmann, Robert Irwin, Donald Judd, Aleksandra Kasuba, Ellsworth Kelly, Philip King, R.B. Kitaj, Piotr Kowalski, Rockne Krebs, Wesley Duke Lee, Les Levine, Roy Lichtenstein, Len Lye, Jackson MacLow, Robert Mallary, Charles Mattox, John McCracken, Glenn McKay, Boyd Mefferd, Michael Moore, Robert Morris, Bruce Nauman, Claes Oldenburg, Jules Olitski, Eduardo Paolozzi, Otto Piene, Pulsa, Jeff Raskin, Robert Rauschenberg, Jess Reichek, Vjencenslav Richter, James Rosenquist, James Seawright, Richard Serra, Tony Smith, Robert Smithson, Karlheinz Stockhausen, Takis, Gerhard Trommer, James Turrell, Victor Vasarely, Stephan Von Huene, Peter Voulkos, Andy Warhol, Robert Watts, Martial Westburg, Robert Whitman, and William T. Wiley. Black-and-white illustrations throughout. Fair / Good. 1.6 cm. tear to top edge of recto. Significant rubbing of cover edges. 18 cm. scratch to recto. 7.5 cm., 17.6 cm., 6.5 cm., 7 cm., and 2.5 cm. creases to verso. Light soiling of text block edge. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.