Kevin Murray (697 results)

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. This book is in excellent condition. There may be minimal writing on the inside cover or cover page. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions (edition ) 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions (edition ) 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.92
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note…s and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Marshall Cavendish 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 2.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Amazon Publishing 2012
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.87
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Lebaron Murray (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Two Lions 2006
Series: Board Buddies, Book 12 of 14. Book 12 of 14 - Board Buddies
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. O'Malley, Kevin (illustrator).

The Paradox of China's Post-Mao Reforms (Harvard Contemporary China Series, No. 12)
Barry Naughton; Joseph Fewsmith; Paul H. B. Godwin; Murray Scot Tanner; Lianjiang Li; Kevin J. O'Brien; Tianjian Shi; Martin King Whyte
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.36
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Paradox of China's Post-Mao Reforms
Barry Naughton; Joseph Fewsmith; Paul H. B. Godwin; Murray Scot Tanner; Lianjiang Li; Kevin J. O'Brien; Tianjian Shi; Martin King Whyte
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Paradox of China's Post-Mao Reforms
Barry Naughton; Joseph Fewsmith; Paul H. B. Godwin; Murray Scot Tanner; Lianjiang Li; Kevin J. O'Brien; Tianjian Shi; Martin King Whyte
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Paradox of China's Post-Mao Reforms
Barry Naughton; Joseph Fewsmith; Paul H. B. Godwin; Murray Scot Tanner; Lianjiang Li; Kevin J. O'Brien; Tianjian Shi; Martin King Whyte
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.00
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Inspirational leaders make us want to achieve more. They persuade us to their cause, win our active support, help us to work better together and make us feel proud to be part of the teams they create. In short, how well you perform as a leader depends on how well you communicate. So if we want to… be better leaders ourselves, how do we communicate in a way that inspires? Shortlisted for the 2014/15 CMI Management Book of the Year Award, Communicate to Inspire is an essential manual for any aspiring leader, answering these key practical questions. Kevin Murray presents a model that charts the leadership process and draws stories from the years of experience he has had coaching top leaders from a wide range of organizations. He examines and analyzes some of the key successes (and failures) in leadership and provides a unique and successful model for developing your own leadership skills. Online supporting resources for this book include a supplement article from the author. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Lonely Planet Scandinavia (Travel Guide)
Ham, Anthony; Bjarnason, Egill; Connolly, Sean; Di Duca, Marc; Elliott, Mark; Graham, Gemma; Hotti, Paula; Kaminski, Anna; Maxwell, Virginia; Murray Nielsen, Adrienne; Noble, John; O'Malley, Thomas; Raub, Kevin; Richmond, Simon; Savage, Maddy; Woolsey, Barbara
- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.