Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892562943 ISBN 13: 9780892562947
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Rawson Associates, 1986. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with edge/shelf wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Rawson Assoc Pub Date: 11/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 371 first edition.
Condition: good. This book is in Good condition. There may be some notes and highligting but otherwise the book is in overall good condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 371 pages; Light scuffing to the exterior edge of pages only. Small spill stain to exterior edge of pages only. Great overall condition. Minor cosmetic wear. No noteworthy blemishes. No writing.; - We're committed to your satisfaction. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($16.95 price intact). Published by Rawson Associates, 1986. Octavo. Red cloth over blue boards stamped in gold. Book is very good; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Spotting along page ends. Dust jacket is very good with very light shelf wear. 371 pages. ISBN: 0892562943. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.
Language: English
Published by PRIVATELY PUBLISHED By The Author, LINCOLN, 1987
ISBN 10: 0951273809 ISBN 13: 9780951273807
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near Fine laminated P/b- some liquid splash marks to top edge of book block not encroaching to margins else as new. i-viii+ 80pp. No insc.[ Lincolnshire Yellowbellies ] Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Gift inscribed and SIGNED by Nayak.dj is fair with chips.in mylar, price not clipped, book is clean, tight and unmarked. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Both book & dustjacket are very clean & bright - no inscriptions.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.
Condition: good. A good reading copy. May contain markings or be a withdrawn library copy.
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Germany
Unbekannt. Condition: Befriedigend. 352 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.