Language: English
Published by Pocket, 1964
Seller: JessieLearnedBooks, Burlington, WA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good.
Published by Harper & Brothers, 1953
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. It appears as though this book was completely soaked at one point. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Popular Library, New York, 1954
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Green coloring on head and tail of the book. Slight edge wear. Pages are clean. Book is loose.
Condition: Fair. SORRY READING COPY ONLY. FICTION. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. age toned, pages foxed, old price written in ink on front cover.
Published by popular library,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Reprints Popular 558. G-408, very good , (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback,
Published by Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 558 very good , creases paperback,
Published by popular library,
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Reprints Popular 558. G-408, very good -fine, , reading crease (HISTORICAL NOVEL), paperback,
Published by Pocket, New York, 1964
Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, ON, Canada
Paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Pocket printing. Foxing to the background of the spine. A little wear to the edges.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall International, Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1977
ISBN 10: 0135168236 ISBN 13: 9780135168233
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. 234 pages; Ex-Library copy with usual identifiers. Foxing (light) to the exterior edge of pages, mostly top edge. Covers in VG condition. No markings on text pages or major defects.; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Published by Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 558 very good - fine, reading crease paperback,
Condition: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Complimentary slip from Yong Skik Kim, Ambassador of the Republic of Korea laid in. (South Korea, Politics, Government) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (Korea, politics and government). A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Published by Pocket Books, 1964
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. 274 pages.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall, New Jersey, USA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0135168236 ISBN 13: 9780135168233
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover , Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition, 234pp, d/w, VG. HARDCOVER, GOOD DUST JACKET, NO MARKINGS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Publication Date: 1953
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. The hinges have been meanded preserving the original covers and spine. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Published by Popular Library Books. NY: Popular Library, Inc., 1954
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. first edition. 558 near fine paperback,
Language: English
Published by Prentice/Hall International, Englewood Cliffs, 1977
ISBN 10: 0135168236 ISBN 13: 9780135168233
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
vi, 234p., slgihtly chipped dj.
Language: English
Published by Englewood Cliffs, Prentice-Hall International,, 1977
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
234 S., Michael Keon has written a penetrating study of Korea, its history, and politics to the present day. He illuminates the effect of the past upon the present, traces the role of dynamic leadership in the modernization of a nation, and shows how the new Korea has, like the veritable Phoenix, risen from its own ashes. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 24 cm, Hardcover, OLwd., SU, m. goldgepr. Rücken.
Published by Prentice Publishing -, 1977
Seller: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover/pub.1977/Gd. condition(ex-lib)/234 pages - Korea, a nation from the ashes. [TE134057]. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: gut. Schutzumschlag. Schutzumschlag deutliche Lagerspuren, mehrmals eingerissen, Seiten leicht angegilbt, ungelesen In englischer Sprache. 234 pages.
Published by Prentice-Hall, 1977
Seller: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Book is clean, has very good binding; DJ has edge tears, creases, small piece chipped in the back. 12 chapters, Epilogue, Acknowledgments. Index. 234 pages.
Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket (South Korea, Politics, Government) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: New. pp. 234.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1728772508 ISBN 13: 9781728772509
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.64 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Englewood Cliffs,, 1977
ISBN 10: 0135168236 ISBN 13: 9780135168233
Seller: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Germany
23 x 16. 234 Seiten. OLeinen. Bibliotheksexemplar. Guter/Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by North Caulfield, Lauraine Diggins Fine Art. 1993., 1993
First Edition
Folio; pp. [24]; b/w. illustrations. Corner creased, a very good copy. . First edition.
Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall International, Englewood Cliffs, 1977
ISBN 10: 0135168236 ISBN 13: 9780135168233
Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dustjacket. 8vo pp.234. book.
Published by SIMON & SHUSTER, 1960
Seller: Carioca Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 309 pp; A LITTLE WEAR/TEAR AROUND DJ EDGES.NOW HAS MYLAR PROTECTION; ERASED PENCIL MARKS, 1ST BLANK PAGE, UPPER RIGHT CORNER; EMBOSSED STAMP, FORMER OWNER, 2ND PAGE, TOP RIGHT CORNER; A NAME IN PEN, MIDDLE OF TITLE PAGE; MINOR BUMP TO INTERIOR PAGES, TIP OF TOP CORNER; OTHERWISE, CLEAN & LIKE NEW; SHIP FREE, MEDIA MAIL, USA.
Published by Olympia Publications., New York, NY, USA., 1964
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. RES Painted Cover Art (illustrator). MANS WORLD December 1964 Adventure Magazine Mario Cleri PUZO Kuala Lumpur Castro MAN'S WORLD (OLYMPIA Pub aka; Marvel Comics / Magazine Management = Identified by the Diamond in Oval Circle symbol on Cover & 625 Madison Avenue address); December 1964 (Volume-10 #6); ** WRITERS; Mario Cleri (aka MARIO PUZO); Michael Keon; Frank Thistle, Ed Hyde, Gerald Squibb, Ray Lunt, Barry Jamieson, Joseph Disher, Walter Briggs, Mal Willit, Joe Kapstein & Tom Daffron Jr ** ILLUSTRATORS; RES Painted Cover Art; Interior art by; George Wilson; 100 pages including covers; ** Test Yourself, You can be a Wheeler-Dealer = 2 page Quiz Article by Mario Cleri (aka MARIO PUZO); ** LAs Hookers, Hot Flicks & Heroin by Frank Thistle; ** Sheriffs Wild Young Wife by Gerald Squibb; ** How FIDEL CASTRO Handles his Prostitutes; ** Irish TOM OHARA Fastest American; ** Blonde Hostage from Kuala Lumpur by Michael Keon; ** Man who Escaped from MURDERERS ISLAND BOOK NUMBER = C1555 1 CONDITION = FN+ = (6.5) FINE Plus; (Above Average Condition) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.