Language: English
Published by Delmar Pub (edition Third edition, 4th printing), 1991
ISBN 10: 0827338058 ISBN 13: 9780827338050
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Third edition, 4th printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Condition: Like New. "Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!".
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 0130934917 ISBN 13: 9780130934918
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Tyndale House Publishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 0842328130 ISBN 13: 9780842328135
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Pierson Prentice-Hall, 2004
ISBN 10: 0131010948 ISBN 13: 9780131010949
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. This is the student solutions manual three hole punched by the publisher sixth edition. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Just a bit of scuff to the page edge. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly!
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by New English Library Pub., Great Britian, England, UK., 1974
ISBN 10: 0450020169 ISBN 13: 9780450020162
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 128 pgs. "Forced on land for leae George Abercrombie Fox finds that female company more than compensates for the loss of the sea. Particularly the company of Jenny Blane, at one time the victim of a hold-up by highwayman Fox." *** Nice copy, with small delete cut at top edge of book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sphere Books Limited., Great Britian, England, UK., 1978
ISBN 10: 0722153341 ISBN 13: 9780722153345
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Second Edition. 171 pages. "Winter 1940 - and a lone U-boat glides silently up a Norwegian fjord, its cargo more deadly than the torpedoes in its hull. Its mission: to land a civilian on the deserted coast of Norway. Its orders: from the Fuhrer himself. And for Balddur Wolz - the man they call Sea Wolf - it is a mission that will test his courage, daring and ruthlessness to the utmost. His vicious battles with the enemy above he expects. But they are nothing to the silent horrors of the enemy within." >> Store stamp on front endpage. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by New English Library, Great Britian, England, UK., 1974
ISBN 10: 0450020169 ISBN 13: 9780450020162
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrator). First Edition By This Publisher,. 128 pgs. "Forced on land for leae George Abercrombie Fox finds that female company more than compensates for the loss of the sea. Particularly the company of Jenny Blane, at one time the victim of a hold-up by highwayman Fox." *** Nice copy, with small delete cut at top edge of book; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 153031710X ISBN 13: 9781530317103
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Career Crisis Plan: Learn new job hunting skills and how to effectively respond to redundancy during an economic downturn. Book.
Language: English
Published by DP Kids Press 3/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1957832622 ISBN 13: 9781957832623
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Catt McNab, Janet (illustrator). Penny This Many. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. Catt McNab, Janet (illustrator).
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dell Publishing, New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0440223180 ISBN 13: 9780440223184
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Dell paperback edition, first printing of this collection of 15 original stories. Featured authors include Elizabeth George, Dennis Lehane, Elmore Leonard, Anne Perry and more. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415584523 ISBN 13: 9780415584524
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This new edition of Woodrows Intensive Care Nursing will be warmly welcomed. Especially written for qualified nurses working in intensive care nursing units, this comprehensive text has been developed to be as accessible as possible. Including new chapters on planning for pandemics and transferring patients, it has been revised throughout to ensure the evidence-base is completely up-to-date and the content reflects contemporary best practice. Intensive Care Nursing is structured in user-friendly sections. Each chapter contains 'fundamental knowledge' needed to understand the chapter, an introduction, 'implications for practice', a chapter summary, completely updated further reading, 'time out' sections for revision and a clinical scenario with questions included. Reviewed throughout by experienced practitioners and teachers, it covers: patient-focused issues of bedside nursing the technical knowledge necessary to care safely for ICU patients the more common and specialized disease processes and treatments encountered how nurses can use their knowledge and skills to develop their own and others' practice. Written by a practice development nurse with a strong clinical background in intensive care nursing and experience of teaching nursing, Intensive Care Nursing is essential reading for nurses and health professionals working with high dependency patients, particularly those undertaking further training in the area. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Imperial College Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1860940277 ISBN 13: 9781860940279
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Language: English
Published by New English Library - NEL Books, London, England, Great Britain, UK, 1974
ISBN 10: 0450017842 ISBN 13: 9780450017841
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/ Fine. W.Francis Phillipps Painted Cover! (illustrator). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 124 pgs. >> Minor vertical creasng to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.