Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0545868017 ISBN 13: 9780545868013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Scholastic, Incorporated, 2016
ISBN 10: 0545868017 ISBN 13: 9780545868013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages . Minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Sierra Leonean Writers Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 9988869827 ISBN 13: 9789988869823
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Sierra Leonean Writers Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 9988874324 ISBN 13: 9789988874322
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Sierra Leonean Writers Series 9/26/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 9988874324 ISBN 13: 9789988874322
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Le Visa et Un Bonheur Cache. Book.
Language: French
Published by Sierra Leonean Writers Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 9988874324 ISBN 13: 9789988874322
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Warner;.Gnossos & jasperilla music co, 1973
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition?. VERY GOOD Condition PAPERBACK.1" tear base spine fold. else quite clean, solid, bright ; back cover has completion of the piano & guitar sheet music ; Sheet Music; B&W GUITAR SINGERS DUET photo cover; 6pg thin pages; black titles on light green paper covers.
Published by University of London Press, 1937
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1937. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. Blue cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Staining overall.
Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
57.Kenny J. ET.AL.July 1959The Anoles of the Eastern Caribbean (Sauria, Iguanidae) Parts I-IIIgood condition, soft cover, 188pp-226pp, illustrated with 1 Plate.(BJR-REPT-6).
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Kiernan, Kenny (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by University of London Press, London, 1946
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. New Impression. 12mo. A good copy in cream cover with floral decoration to front. Front cover a little curled, Front inner hinge cracking. 116pp large print, suitable for children. includes: Robin Hood; Midas; The White Cat; Margaret and Elsa; Prince Kind-Heart. Immediate despatch from the UK. Book.
Language: English
Published by Edward Arnold, London
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, New Zealand
Hardcover. Condition: Cover Rather Worn, Age Spots. No Jacket.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 18.66
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: Latin
Published by Oxford University Press, 1961
ISBN 10: 0198146426 ISBN 13: 9780198146421
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 272 page hardcover Oxford Classical Texts title - the Latin text with annotations by E.J. Kenny. First published in 1961, this is the 1986 printing. Dark blue boards with title on spine in gold. Dust jacket is lightly sun-faded on spine. Very good condition - unmarked, tight and clean.
Language: French
Published by Sierra Leonean Writers Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 9988874324 ISBN 13: 9789988874322
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Edward Arnold & Co, UK, 1000
Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition hard cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, signature to inside cover, otherwise in a good readable condition.
Published by University of Liverpool Institute of Archaeology, Liverpool, 1935
Seller: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., United Kingdom
Card Covers. Condition: Very Good. 18 pages, illustrated, original card covers as issued. From the collection of Sinclair Hood FBA, 1917-2021, archaeologist and academic, Director of the British School of Archaeology at Athens 1954-1962. Size: 18 x 26.5 cms. Category: Archaeology Pamphlets; Varied Booklets; Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
Language: French
Published by Sierra Leonean Writers Series, 2017
ISBN 10: 9988874324 ISBN 13: 9789988874322
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by University Of London Press Limited, London, England, United Kingdom, 1954
Seller: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, Tenth Impression. The book is very good with slight edge wear, previous owner's name on the ffep and a touch of soiling to cover.
Published by London, Edward Arnold, no date
Seller: Little Owl Books, Norwich, NORFO, United Kingdom
H/B green cloth bds, Good+, black lettering on upper bd and spine, contents have occas. light smudge-like soiling, hinge cracked at end of contents pge but holding, pp152. This book is based on the "method of teaching composition by means of the study and imitation of masterly passages of English prose." An attempt has been made to systematize the practice, and the exercises are planned so that the pupil may use each passage as an actual model. For use in upper levels of Primary schools and lower levels in Secondary.