Language: English
Published by Wiley-Blackwell (edition 1), 2005
ISBN 10: 1405118180 ISBN 13: 9781405118187
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2005
ISBN 10: 1405118180 ISBN 13: 9781405118187
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1968
Seller: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. dust jacket is mylar wrapped.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by University of California Pr, Berkeley, 1968
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Beautiful (FINE+) tight, clean, unread copy with crisp corners. NEAR FINE price clipped DJ in mylar has faint shelf wear.
Published by California Uni Press, Berkeley & Los Angeles, CA, 1968
Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good w/Protective Cover. First American Edition. Very good condition. Clean text, tight binding. Some edge wear and discoloration on the spine of d.j. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by University of California Press, 1968
Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. DJ has some small tears, edge and corner wear, but still intact. Front and back covers have wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1968
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Map (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; gold c w/black spine titles; 234 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1968
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Map (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear, unclipped price, in mylar; 234 clean, unmarked pages/index; ppublisher'rs mark on bottom pg edge.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press,, Berkeley:, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520004256 ISBN 13: 9780520004252
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press 1/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Leaves of Grass: The Sesquicentennial Essays. Book.
Language: English
Published by MQ - University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lincoln-London, University of nebraska Press. 2007, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, portrait frontcover, 8vo: xx, 482pp., introduction, 20 contributions with notes & references, illustrations, abbreviations, bibliography, about the authors, index. Very fine copy.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1968
ISBN 10: 0520004256 ISBN 13: 9780520004252
Seller: GREENSLEEVES BOOKS, Oxford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 0520004256. 1968, bright clean copy, with dustjacket, no markings, Professional booksellers since 1981.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Berkeley:University of California Press. 1968. Hardcover., 1968
Seller: Frederick Bayoff Literary Books, Adrian, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Chinese History 1st. ed.not read or opened. new. d.j. Please email for info concerning any book or dust jacket. If d.j. does not appear in description, it means there is no dust jacket. Photos on request. Some books may have remainder marks. Heavy and/or oversized books require additional postage.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Contains seventeen essays by pre-eminent scholars representing a variety of critical perspectives that focus on Walt Whitman's "Leaves of Grass". This book features contributors who treat Whitman's poetry, his biography, his politics, his reception in the United States and abroad, race and ethnic issues, and nineteenth-century America. Editor(s): Belasco, Susan; Price, Kenneth M.; Folsom, Ed. Num Pages: 503 pages, 13 photograhs, index. BIC Classification: DCF; DSBF; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 160 x 26. Weight in Grams: 668. . 2008. Paperback. . . . .
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles, 1968
Seller: Evening Star Books, ABAA/ILAB, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First edition. 8vo. [7], viii, [3], 2-234, [2] pp. Yellow cloth with black lettering on the spine. Price of $5.50 on the front flap of the dust jacket. Illustrated with four double-sided plates of black and white photographs. Jacket toned and sunned on its spine panel.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by University of California Press, 1968,, 1968
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1st edition, hardback, 8vo, x,233pp, illustrated, slight bowning, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper (price-clipped).
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Contains seventeen essays by pre-eminent scholars representing a variety of critical perspectives that focus on Walt Whitman's "Leaves of Grass". This book features contributors who treat Whitman's poetry, his biography, his politics, his reception in the United States and abroad, race and ethnic issues, and nineteenth-century America. Editor(s): Belasco, Susan; Price, Kenneth M.; Folsom, Ed. Num Pages: 503 pages, 13 photograhs, index. BIC Classification: DCF; DSBF; DSC. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 160 x 26. Weight in Grams: 668. . 2008. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Univ. of California Press, Berkeley, 1968
Seller: Royoung Bookseller, Inc. ABAA, Ardsley, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition. Illustrations. Glossary. Genealogyof the Li Family of Ho-fei. Bibliography. Index. An unofficial institution which personalized the bureaucratic central administration and eventually helped China to modernize, especially in the late 19th century. Orig. yellow cloth. Fine in fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by University of Nebraska Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0803260008 ISBN 13: 9780803260009
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 32.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.